Desmond Jordan

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Desmond Joseph Jordan

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1922

Died

Thursday, 09 April 2009

Actor Filmography

Father Ted Posh Priest 1995
Casualty Bob Ness 1986
Dempsey and Makepeace Prison Governor 1985
1990 Burnley 1977
Dangerous Knowledge Watkins 1976
Melissa Duncan 1974
Jack the Ripper 1973
Thriller Telson 1973
The Protectors Doctor 1972
Justice James Ramsdell 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Father Ted Posh Priest 1995
Casualty Bob Ness 1986
Dempsey and Makepeace Prison Governor 1985
1990 Burnley 1977
Dangerous Knowledge Watkins 1976
Melissa Duncan 1974
Jack the Ripper 1973
Thriller Telson 1973
The Protectors Doctor 1972
Justice James Ramsdell 1971
On Trial Cpl. John Robinson 1970
Battle of Britain General Staff Officer 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Father 1969
The Expert Caretaker 1968
The Spies Coffee Stall Proprietor 1966
Out of the Unknown Dr. Chambers 1965
Espionage Pearse 1963
The Human Jungle Doctor 1963
The Avengers Guthrie 1961
Sykes and a... 1960
Sword of Freedom 1st Soldier 1958
Armchair Theatre Doctor, Duffy 1956
Quatermass II Young Workman 1955
The Adventures of Robin Hood First Soldier 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Airline Manager, Father Wilde 1955
Rheingold Theatre Bell Hop 1953

Producer Filmography

Macbeth 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙