De'voreaux White

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
De'voreaux White is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his role in Die Hard as the young limousine driver, Argyle.

De'voreaux White is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his role in Die Hard as the young limousine driver, Argyle.

Birth Name

De'voreaux V. White

Born

Friday, 06 August 1965

Actor Filmography

The Movies That Made Us Self - Actor 'Argyle' 2019
Decoding Die Hard Himself 2013
Sandbar Charles Kendall 2012
Workaholics Uber Driver 2011
Shadow Hours Second Transvestite 2000
Trespass Lucky 1992
Frankenstein: The College Years Kingston Sebuka 1991
Out on the Edge Lonnie 1989
Split Decisions Coop 1988
Die Hard Argyle 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Movies That Made Us Self - Actor 'Argyle' 2019
Decoding Die Hard Himself 2013
Sandbar Charles Kendall 2012
Workaholics Uber Driver 2011
Shadow Hours Second Transvestite 2000
Trespass Lucky 1992
Frankenstein: The College Years Kingston Sebuka 1991
Out on the Edge Lonnie 1989
Split Decisions Coop 1988
Die Hard Argyle 1988
In the Heat of the Night Albert Tolliver 1988
Action Jackson Clovis (as De'Voreaux White) 1988
Head of the Class Aristotle McKenzie 1986
The Children of Times Square C.J. 1986
227 Harvey 1985
Stingray Darvell Keyes 1985
Places in the Heart Wylie 1984
Highway to Heaven Terry 1984
Max Dugan Returns Boy 1983
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Jerome 1983
T.J. Hooker Stevie Pine 1982
Leave 'em Laughing Ralph 1981
Hill Street Blues Kid 1981
Beulah Land Abraham (as Devoreaux White) 1980
The Blues Brothers Young Guitar Thief (as Devoreaux White) 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. 1980
Aunt Mary Wally Hazel 1979
Eischied Goody 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Glenn 1978
Quincy M.E. Ethan Kellough 1976
What's Happening!! Eddie 1976
The Jeffersons Warren Barnes 1975
Little House on the Prairie James, Jason, Gideon, Roscue 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙