Di Botcher

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Diane Botcher is a Welsh actress. She has starred in several British television sitcoms and dramas, including the Sky comedy drama Stella, BBC comedies Little Britain and Tittybangbang and the ITV period drama Downton Abbey. In 2018, she joined Casualty as Jan Jenning.

Diane Botcher is a Welsh actress. She has starred in several British television sitcoms and dramas, including the Sky comedy drama Stella, BBC comedies Little Britain and Tittybangbang and the ITV period drama Downton Abbey. In 2018, she joined Casualty as Jan Jenning.

Birth Name

Diane F Botcher

Born

Tuesday, 02 June 1959

Actress Filmography

Dream Horse Nerys 2021
In My Skin Nana 2018
The Watcher in the Woods Mrs. Thayer 2017
Victor Frankenstein Older Nun 2015
Under Milk Wood Mrs. Dai Bread 2 2015
Top Coppers Sandra 2015
Under Milk Wood Mrs. Dai Bread One 2014
Inside No. 9 Jean 2014
One Chance Nurse 2013
Svengali Mrs. Cooper 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dream Horse Nerys 2021
In My Skin Nana 2018
The Watcher in the Woods Mrs. Thayer 2017
Victor Frankenstein Older Nun 2015
Under Milk Wood Mrs. Dai Bread 2 2015
Top Coppers Sandra 2015
Under Milk Wood Mrs. Dai Bread One 2014
Inside No. 9 Jean 2014
One Chance Nurse 2013
Svengali Mrs. Cooper 2013
Mr. Stink Woman with Question 2012
The Gospel of Us The Mother 2012
Hunky Dory Viv's Mum 2012
Stella Aunty Brenda 2012
Come Fly With Me Mrs. Talbot 2010
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
DCI Banks Grace 2010
Downton Abbey Nanny West 2010
Sherlock Connie Prince 2010
Lennon Naked Dot 2010
Collision Mrs. Whitfield 2009
Dustbin Baby Pat Williams 2008
Katy Brand's Big Ass Show 2007
After You've Gone Sheila 2007
Pulling Margaret 2006
Hotel Babylon Myra Walmesley 2006
Bleak House Mrs. Woodcourt 2005
The Thick of It Pauline McKendrick 2005
Ideal Nicki's Mum (voice) 2005
Green Wing Catering Manager 2004
Little Britain Marion, Meals on Wheels Lady 2003
Cruise of the Gods Mrs. Hatcher 2002
Tipping the Velvet Woman with Cigar 2002
All or Nothing Supervisor 2002
Murphy's Law Brothel Madam 2001
The Armando Iannucci Shows Tinaturnerogram 2001
'Orrible Di Clark 2001
Doctors Sharon Bretherton, Lizzie Hopkin, Dorit Simpson, Linda Bolton 2000
People Like Us Frances Churchfield 1999
Sunburn Wendy's Mum 1999
Holby City Esme Gilmartin 1999
Twin Town Jean Lewis 1997
Silent Witness Cynthia Hands 1996
Kavanagh QC Tilly Burgess 1995
Casualty Jan Jenning, Jan Jennings, Louise Templeton 1986
Screen Two Officer Kyle 1985
The District Nurse Eirlys Prosser 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙