Dian Bachar

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Dian Bachar is an American actor most notable for his roles in various films by or starring his friends Trey Parker and Matt Stone, such as Cannibal! The Musical, Orgazmo and his most famous role as Kenny "Squeak" Scolari in 1998's BASEketball, as well as making the occasional appearance on South Park. He appeared as an alien engineer in Galaxy Quest. read more

Dian Bachar is an American actor most notable for his roles in various films by or starring his friends Trey Parker and Matt Stone, such as Cannibal! The Musical, Orgazmo and his most famous role as Kenny "Squeak" Scolari in 1998's BASEketball, as well as making the occasional appearance on South Park. He appeared as an alien engineer in Galaxy Quest. Although the bulk of his scenes were cut, he can be seen on the DVD's "Special Features".

Birth Name

Dian Donovan Bachar

Born

Monday, 26 October 1970

Actor Filmography

Nightmare Alley Fee Fee the Birdgirl 2021
The Pizza Joint Will 2021
The Danny McDermott Show Self 2020
Trust (and Other Lies We Tell Ourselves to Sleep at Night) Cregg Ward 2017
The Bet Angry Video Customer 2016
The Man in the Silo David 2016
My Neighborhood Dian Donovan 2015
Santiago Dusty Wilhelm 2014
The Murders of Brandywine Theater Henry Kosta 2014
White T Andy 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nightmare Alley Fee Fee the Birdgirl 2021
The Pizza Joint Will 2021
The Danny McDermott Show Self 2020
Trust (and Other Lies We Tell Ourselves to Sleep at Night) Cregg Ward 2017
The Bet Angry Video Customer 2016
The Man in the Silo David 2016
My Neighborhood Dian Donovan 2015
Santiago Dusty Wilhelm 2014
The Murders of Brandywine Theater Henry Kosta 2014
White T Andy 2013
#nitTWITS Mark 2011
The Life of Lucky Cucumber Lucky "Cucumber" Cavanaugh / Lucky Cucumber Cavanaugh 2008
Electric Apricot Stacey "Skip" Holmes / Skip Holmes 2007
Gangsta Rap: The Glockumentary Limo Driver 2007
TV: The Movie Stranger / Gregg / Luigi / Cathy Ave / Joshua Benson / Other Fly 2006
Snatch Brick Henchman 2000
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle RBTV Studio Technician 2000
Galaxy Quest Nervous Tech 1999
The Man Show Tiny Guy on Beach 1999
BASEketball Squeak Scolari 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Roger 1998
Orgazmo Ben Chapleski 1997
South Park Chris, Fake Mr. Hankey, Announcer 1997
Your Studio and You Man Eating Sandwich 1995
Time Warped Jeffy / Homo Erectus, Peeny Bunslinger / Villager 1995
Cannibal! The Musical George Noon 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙