Diana Douglas

Actor
60
Diana Love Webster was an American actress born in Bermuda who was known for her marriage to actor Kirk Douglas from 1943 until their divorce in 1951. Diana Douglas was the mother of Michael and Joel Douglas.

Diana Love Webster was an American actress born in Bermuda who was known for her marriage to actor Kirk Douglas from 1943 until their divorce in 1951. Diana Douglas was the mother of Michael and Joel Douglas.

Birth Name

Diana Love Dill

Born

Monday, 22 January 1923

Died

Friday, 03 July 2015

Actress Filmography

... A Father... A Son... Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Herself 2005
Cold Case Mrs. Valentine '07 2003
It Runs In The Family Evelyn Gromberg 2003
The West Wing Libby Lassiter 1999
ER Bertha Mendenhall 1994
Harts of the West Betty 1993
A Town Torn Apart Mrs. Fenn 1992
Cold Heaven Mother St. Agnes 1992
Dark Justice Mrs. Collins 1991
Planes, Trains & Automobiles Peg 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

... A Father... A Son... Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Herself 2005
Cold Case Mrs. Valentine '07 2003
It Runs In The Family Evelyn Gromberg 2003
The West Wing Libby Lassiter 1999
ER Bertha Mendenhall 1994
Harts of the West Betty 1993
A Town Torn Apart Mrs. Fenn 1992
Cold Heaven Mother St. Agnes 1992
Dark Justice Mrs. Collins 1991
Planes, Trains & Automobiles Peg 1987
Beauty and the Beast Margaret Chase 1987
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Evelyn McGuire 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Frances 1983
The Star Chamber Adrian Caulfield 1983
Remington Steele Hannah Dillon 1982
Cagney & Lacey Blanche 1981
Jaws Of Satan Evelyn Downs 1981
Nero Wolfe Sarah Rackham 1981
Dynasty Mother Blaisdel 1981
Knots Landing Dr. Charlotte Kramer 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Mrs. Andy Warner 1979
A Fire in the Sky Mrs. Rearden 1978
W.E.B. Vivian Dunlap 1978
The Paper Chase Professor Tyler, Professor Tyler (credit only) 1978
Dallas Dr. Suzanne Lacey 1978
Night Cries Mrs. Thueson 1978
Mary White Jane Addams 1977
Another Man, Another Chance Mary's Mother 1977
Lou Grant Carole Fuller, Norma Cardell 1977
CHiPs Vera Baricza 1977
Billy: Portrait of a Street Kid Mrs. Bedford 1977
Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn Clara Duncan 1977
Tail Gunner Joe Sarah 1977
Dead Man on the Run Meg 1975
The Cowboys Annie Andersen 1974
Hawkins Clara Guilfoyle 1973
Barnaby Jones Alice Parks 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Mrs. Adele Sloane 1972
Kung Fu Sister Richardson 1972
The Waltons Mrs. Denman 1971
Cannon Alex Parks, Mrs. Foxworth 1971
Loving Mrs. Shavelson 1970
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing Lily Chernak Donnelly 1967
N.Y.P.D. Mrs. Whitaker 1967
For the People Bernice Brandon 1965
Flipper Mrs. Granville 1964
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
Ben Casey Martha English 1961
Naked City Hilda Wallace, Meg Peters 1958
West Point Mrs. Jan Willis 1956
The Indian Fighter Susan Rogers 1955
Matinee Theatre 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Elaine Conover, Jane Brandon 1955
Medic Edith Martin 1954
Medallion Theatre 1953
Willys Theatre Presenting Ben Hecht's Tales of the City 1953
General Electric Theater Nora 1953
Monsoon Julia 1952
Storm Over Tibet Elaine March Simms 1952
Big Town 1950
Lux Video Theatre Intermission Guest 1950
Masterpiece Playhouse 1950
The Web 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre Mrs. Donald Jewkes 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Carla Major, Mrs. Whitton-Betty 1950
House Of Strangers Elaine Monetti 1949
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
The Sign of the Ram Catherine Woolton 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947
The Late George Apley Sarah 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙