Diane Baker

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Diane Carol Baker is an American actress, producer and educator who has appeared in motion pictures and on television since 1959.

Diane Carol Baker is an American actress, producer and educator who has appeared in motion pictures and on television since 1959.

Birth Name

Diane Carol Baker

Born

Friday, 25 February 1938

Actress Filmography

The Surrogate Louise 2013
Hemingway & Gellhorn Mrs. Gellhorn 2012
Lie to Me Judge Quinn 2009
Harrison Montgomery Mrs. Cutsworth 2008
Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story Herself / Self 2007
Ballerina Narrator 2006
The Keeper: The Legend of Omar Khayyam Miss Taylor 2005
Unscripted Diane 2005
House Blythe House 2004
A Mighty Wind Supreme Folk Defense Lawyer 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Surrogate Louise 2013
Hemingway & Gellhorn Mrs. Gellhorn 2012
Lie to Me Judge Quinn 2009
Harrison Montgomery Mrs. Cutsworth 2008
Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story Herself / Self 2007
Ballerina Narrator 2006
The Keeper: The Legend of Omar Khayyam Miss Taylor 2005
Unscripted Diane 2005
House Blythe House 2004
A Mighty Wind Supreme Folk Defense Lawyer 2003
Dragnet Rebecca Barton 2003
Joan Crawford: The Ultimate Movie Star Herself / Self - Actress 2002
First Monday Arlene Braken, Arlene Brankin 2002
Harrison's Flowers Mary Francis 2001
Inside the Labyrinth: The Making of 'The Silence of the Lambs' Self 2001
Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis Rose Kennedy 2000
The Trouble with Marnie Self 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Margo Nelson 1999
About Sarah Lila Hollingsworth 1998
Murder at 1600 Kitty Neil 1997
Joan Crawford: Always the Star 1996
Courage Under Fire Louise Boylar 1996
The Cable Guy Steven's Mother 1996
The Net Mrs. Bennett 1995
A Walton Wedding Charlotte Gilchrist 1995
Imaginary Crimes Abigail Tate 1994
ER Louise Duffy 1994
Chicago Hope Ellen Rolston 1994
The Nanny Roberta 1993
The Joy Luck Club Mrs. Jordan 1993
Twenty Bucks Ruth Adams 1993
Mann & Machine Delores Peterson 1992
Civil Wars Maureen Frances 1991
The Haunted Lorraine Warren 1991
The Silence of the Lambs Senator Ruth Martin 1991
The Closer Beatrice Grant 1990
A Woman of Substance Laura O'Neill, Laura O'Neill (credit only) 1984
Murder, She Wrote Anna Louise Barlow, Eleanor Thane, Mary Forsythe 1984
The Blue and the Gray Evelyn Hale 1982
CBS Schoolbreak Special Helen Welker-Summers 1980
The Pilot Pat Simpson 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Mrs. Forsyte 1979
The Love Boat Ruth Newman 1977
Fantasy Island Fran Woods, Lena Jordan, Margaret Blair, Queen Aurora of Carpathia 1977
Baker's Hawk Jenny Baker 1976
Medical Story Dr. Rita Stillman 1975
The Last Survivors Marilyn West 1975
Police Woman Cynthia Lambert 1974
Lucas Tanner Jessica Atkins 1974
Kojak Irene Van Patten 1973
Love Story Angie Burnett 1973
Police Story DeeDee Mandell, Phyllis Brenner 1973
Barnaby Jones Pat Halston 1973
Here We Go Again Susan Evans 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Diana 1972
ABC Afterschool Specials Carrie Williams 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Inspector Irene Martin 1972
Stigma 1972
Killer by Night Tracey Morrow 1972
A Little Game Elaine Hamilton 1971
Congratulations, It's a Boy! Eydie / Edye 1971
Columbo Joanna Clay 1971
Sarge Carol Swanson 1971
Do You Take This Stranger? Rachel Jarvis 1971
The Old Man Who Cried Wolf Peggy Pulska 1970
The Interns Sheila Carmichael 1970
Paris 7000 Anna Stempler 1970
Night Gallery Lynn Alcott (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar") 1969
Love, American Style Wendy (segment "Love and the Small Wedding") 1969
Allen Ludden's Gallery Self 1969
Medical Center Anne Martin, Sandra Polk, Sharon 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Ann Brecht, Sister Ann King 1969
Krakatoa: East of Java Laura / Laura Travers 1968
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit Suzie 'S.J' Clemens / Suzie 'S.J.' Clemens 1968
The Name of the Game Elaine Brennan 1968
The Dangerous Days of Kiowa Jones Amilia Rathmore 1966
Mission: Impossible Francesca 1966
Hawk Mary Wheelis 1966
Inherit the Wind Rachel Brown 1965
Convoy Ruth Greene 1965
The F.B.I. Anna Frehling, Elyse Colton, Lisa 1965
The Big Valley Hester 1965
Mirage Shela 1965
Marnie Lil Mainwaring 1964
Get the Message Self 1964
Strait-Jacket Carol Cutler / Carol Harbin 1964
The Ghost of Sierra de Cobre Vivia Mandore 1964
Della Jenny Chappell 1964
The Prize Emily Stratman 1963
Stolen Hours Ellen 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Helen, Laney 1963
Mr. Novak Mildred Chase 1963
The Fugitive Jean Carlisle 1963
Nine Hours to Rama Sheila 1963
The Doctors and the Nurses Marjorie Ford 1962
The Virginian Julie Oakes, Linda Valence, Nan Allen 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Birdie 1962
The 300 Spartans Ellas 1962
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man Carolyn 1962
Bus Stop Patricia Parker 1961
Dr. Kildare Amy Post, Emma Swader 1961
Follow the Sun Helen Henderson 1961
The Wizard of Baghdad Princess Yasmin 1961
Tess of the Storm Country Tess MacLean 1960
Route 66 Elissa 1960
The Jim Backus Show Mrs. Crandall, Piano Teacher 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Journey to the Center of the Earth Jenny Lindenbrook 1959
Buick-Electra Playhouse Holly 1959
The Best of Everything April Morrison 1959
Adventures in Paradise Danielle Arnoux, Veronica Sanders 1959
Bonanza Mary Wharton, Norma O'Casey 1959
The Diary of Anne Frank Margot Frank 1959
The DuPont Show of the Month Nurse Leora Tozer 1957
Wagon Train Alice Whitetree 1957
Playhouse 90 Sheila Cass 1956
The Magical World of Disney Suzie Clemens 1954

Producer Filmography

1985 Emmy Outstanding Limited Series Nominated
1966 Emmy Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Nominated
1964 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress Nominated
1960 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙