Diane Clare

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42
Diane Clare was an English film and television actress.

Diane Clare was an English film and television actress.

Birth Name

Diane C.O.G. Dirsztay

Born

Friday, 08 July 1938

Died

Friday, 21 June 2013

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Amy Whitlock 2014
Beast of Morocco Chantal 1968
The Vulture Trudy Lutens 1967
The Trygon Factor Sister Clare 1966
The Wrong Box Mercy 1966
The Plague of the Zombies Sylvia Forbes 1966
Court Martial Sgt. Wendy 1965
Public Eye Julie 1965
Witchcraft Amy Whitlock 1964
The Haunting Carrie Fredericks 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Amy Whitlock 2014
Beast of Morocco Chantal 1968
The Vulture Trudy Lutens 1967
The Trygon Factor Sister Clare 1966
The Wrong Box Mercy 1966
The Plague of the Zombies Sylvia Forbes 1966
Court Martial Sgt. Wendy 1965
Public Eye Julie 1965
Witchcraft Amy Whitlock 1964
The Haunting Carrie Fredericks 1963
The Double Selena Osmonde 1963
The Human Jungle Miss Henry 1963
The L-Shaped Room Nurse 1962
Go to Blazes Girl Lover 1962
Whistle Down The Wind Sunday School Teacher 1961
The Naked Edge Betty 1961
Murder on the Campus Mary Johnson 1961
The Green Helmet Pamela 1961
The Avengers Julie 1961
No Hiding Place Shirley 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Selena Osmonde 1959
Ice Cold in Alex Sister Denise Norton 1958
Indiscreet Young Woman 1958
The Reluctant Debutante Clarissa Claremont / Clarissa 1958
Armchair Theatre 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Ellie Martin 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙