Diane Sommerfield

Actor
54
Diane Sommerfield was an American actress who made appearances in theater, film and television from the early 1970s until the mid 1980s. Sommerfield was best known for her role as Valarie Grant on NBC's soap opera Days of Our Lives (1981–82).

Diane Sommerfield was an American actress who made appearances in theater, film and television from the early 1970s until the mid 1980s. Sommerfield was best known for her role as Valarie Grant on NBC's soap opera Days of Our Lives (1981–82).

Birth Name

Diane Young

Born

Monday, 24 October 1949

Died

Friday, 09 March 2001

Actress Filmography

The Night Stalker Lonnie Roberts 1987
The Blue and the Gray Luanne 1982
Romance Theatre Nellie 1982
Back Roads Liz 1981
Dynasty Nurse #2 1981
The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Alice, Cashier, Nurse 1979
Blackjack Nancy 1978
Game Show Models Cici Sheridan 1977
Three's Company Guru Girl #2 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Night Stalker Lonnie Roberts 1987
The Blue and the Gray Luanne 1982
Romance Theatre Nellie 1982
Back Roads Liz 1981
Dynasty Nurse #2 1981
The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Alice, Cashier, Nurse 1979
Blackjack Nancy 1978
Game Show Models Cici Sheridan 1977
Three's Company Guru Girl #2 1976
Wanted: The Sundance Woman Rosa 1976
Dawn: Portrait of a Teenage Runaway 1976
What's Happening!! Ginger 1976
Laverne & Shirley Blue Team 1976
Fabulous Fanny H.T. Washington 1975
The Jeffersons Gail Bryant 1975
Roll, Freddy, Roll! Helen 1974
The Black Godfather Yvonne 1974
The Rockford Files Sally, Silverstein's Secretary 1974
Hit Man 1972
The New Temperatures Rising Show Susan 1972
All in the Family Judy 1971
The Silent Force (as Diane Summerfield) 1970
Love, American Style Maid of Honor 1969
Room 222 Sandra 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙