Dick Botiller

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Richard Edward Botiller

Born

Monday, 12 October 1896

Died

Tuesday, 24 March 1953

Actor Filmography

Spook to Me Blackie's Henchman 1945
The Return of the Durango Kid Sheriff Potter 1945
The Yellow Rose of Texas Indian Pete 1944
In Old Oklahoma Blake - Oiler 1943
Adventure in Iraq Iraqi Guard 1943
For Whom The Bell Tolls Sergeant - Elias' Man 1943
Background To Danger Plane Announcer 1943
Rhythm of the Islands Tuira 1943
Dizzy Detectives Police Detectives (uncredited) 1943
Casablanca Native Officer 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spook to Me Blackie's Henchman 1945
The Return of the Durango Kid Sheriff Potter 1945
The Yellow Rose of Texas Indian Pete 1944
In Old Oklahoma Blake - Oiler 1943
Adventure in Iraq Iraqi Guard 1943
For Whom The Bell Tolls Sergeant - Elias' Man 1943
Background To Danger Plane Announcer 1943
Rhythm of the Islands Tuira 1943
Dizzy Detectives Police Detectives (uncredited) 1943
Casablanca Native Officer 1942
Road To Morocco Warrior 1942
The Secret Code Hans Steufel 1942
Bad Men of the Hills Deputy Brant 1942
Captain Midnight Henchman Kraus [Ch. 1] 1942
Wild Bill Hickok Rides Mr. Knox 1942
The Masked Rider Pedro 1941
Passage from Hong Kong Police Sergeant 1941
Thunder Over the Prairie Henchman (uncredited) 1941
The Son of Davy Crockett Henchman Lopez 1941
North from the Lone Star Mexican Henchman 1941
The Pinto Kid Henchman Cheyenne (as Richard Botiller) 1941
Wyoming Wildcat Blackie Jordan 1941
Dark Streets of Cairo Nardo 1940
Meet the Wildcat Guard 1940
Gallant Sons Syrian 1940
The Devil's Pipeline Molugi 1940
North West Mounted Police Indian Servant 1940
Wyoming Rusty - Henchman 1940
Deadwood Dick Henchman 1940
Phantom Raiders Taurez's Henchman 1940
Torrid Zone Hernandez (as Dick Boteler) 1940
Young Buffalo Bill Comanche Renegade 1940
The Shadow Green 1940
South of the Border Bandit Pablo 1939
The Fighting Gringo Jose 1939
Overland with Kit Carson Natchez 1939
The Man from Sundown Rio Mason (as Richard Botiller) 1939
The Oregon Trail Yellow Snake 1939
The Girl and the Gambler Rurale Captain Gonzales 1939
Code of the Secret Service Police Chief 1939
Only Angels Have Wings Tourist 1939
Union Pacific Indian with Accordion (uncredited) 1939
North of the Yukon Henchman Barton 1939
Mexicali Rose Manuel 1939
Scouts to the Rescue Leeka - Leader of Warriors (as Richard Botiller) 1939
Devil's Island Pilot of Escape Boat 1939
Trade Winds Bombay Carriage Driver 1938
Flirting with Fate Renaldo 1938
West of the Santa Fe Henchman Foley (as Richard Botiller) 1938
South of Arizona Henchman Latigo (as Richard Botiller) 1938
Gunsmoke Trail Loma Gang Member 1938
Cassidy of Bar 20 Townsman (uncredited) 1938
Radio Patrol Henchman Zutta 1937
The Devil's Saddle Legion Choctaw 1937
The Californian Pablo 1937
Two-Fisted Sheriff Henchman 1937
Idaho Kid Gunman 1936
West of Nevada Bald Eagle (as Dick Botilier) 1936
Treachery Rides the Range Antelope - Indian Reporting at Fort 1936
Robin Hood of El Dorado Pancho 1936
The Mysterious Avenger Henchman Gillman 1936
Gun Play Tirado (as Dick Bottilier) 1935
Wild Mustang Juan Romano Calinie (as Richard Botellier) 1935
Trails of the Wild Henchman 1935
Riding Wild Joaquin Ortega (as Richard Botiller) 1935
Justice of the Range Barfly 1935
Gun Smoke Felipe - Cowhand 1935
The Miracle Rider Cottonwood [Chs. 4, 9-10] 1935
Wagon Trail Henchman 1935
Million Dollar Haul Henchman Dick 1935
Range Warfare Little Feather (as Dick Botillier) 1935
Thunder Over Texas Gonzalez (as Dick Botierer) 1934
The Return Of Chandu Henchman Morta [Chs. 1-4] / Ship's Pilot [Ch. 6] / Cat Man [Chs. 7-12] 1934
Fighting Hero Dick (as Dick Bottiler) 1934
Lawless Valley Rustler Buck 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙