Dick Cusack

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Richard John "Dick" Cusack was an American actor, filmmaker and humorist.

Richard John "Dick" Cusack was an American actor, filmmaker and humorist.

Birth Name

Richard John Cusack

Born

Saturday, 29 August 1925

Died

Monday, 02 June 2003

Actor Filmography

Return to Me Mr. Bennington 2000
High Fidelity Minister 2000
The Jack Bull Jury Foreman 1999
Early Edition Elderly Man 1996
Chain Reaction Senate Chairman 1996
While You Were Sleeping Dr. Rubin 1995
Missing Persons Champion 1993
The Fugitive Walter Gutherie / Walter Gutherie, lawyer 1993
Overexposed Judge 1992
Crazy People Mort 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Return to Me Mr. Bennington 2000
High Fidelity Minister 2000
The Jack Bull Jury Foreman 1999
Early Edition Elderly Man 1996
Chain Reaction Senate Chairman 1996
While You Were Sleeping Dr. Rubin 1995
Missing Persons Champion 1993
The Fugitive Walter Gutherie / Walter Gutherie, lawyer 1993
Overexposed Judge 1992
Crazy People Mort 1990
The Package Secretary of State 1989
Things Change Judge 1988
Eight Men Out Judge Friend 1988
Sable Mahoney 1987
The Lost Honor of Kathryn Beck (as Richard Cusack) 1984
Class Chaplain Baker 1983
My Bodyguard Principal Roth 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙