Dicken Ashworth

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Dicken Ashworth is an English actor.

Dicken Ashworth is an English actor.

Birth Name

Terence Dicken Ashworth

Born

Thursday, 18 July 1946

Actor Filmography

Room at the Top Barman 2012
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Mr. Mulch (voice) / Mr. Mulch 2005
Doctors Ken Burroughs 2000
The 10th Kingdom Scrap Metal Man 2000
At Home with the Braithwaites Farmer 2000
The Revengers' Comedies Lorry Driver 1998
The Lakes Cumbrian Man 1997
Where the Heart Is Ted Taylor 1997
The Thin Blue Line Bank Robber 1995
Dangerfield Jim Burroughs 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Room at the Top Barman 2012
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Mr. Mulch (voice) / Mr. Mulch 2005
Doctors Ken Burroughs 2000
The 10th Kingdom Scrap Metal Man 2000
At Home with the Braithwaites Farmer 2000
The Revengers' Comedies Lorry Driver 1998
The Lakes Cumbrian Man 1997
Where the Heart Is Ted Taylor 1997
The Thin Blue Line Bank Robber 1995
Dangerfield Jim Burroughs 1995
Blood on the Dole Cockler 1994
Common As Muck Burky 1994
The Riff Raff Element Nelson 1993
The Detectives Landlord, Derek 1993
Covington Cross Kilburn 1992
B & B Jeremy 1992
Heartbeat Bill Francis, Enoch Payne 1992
Love Hurts Cinema Security Guard 1992
Keeping Up Appearances Boris 1990
King of the Wind Woodcarter 1990
Close to Home Mr. Green 1989
The Paradise Club Fred O'Connor 1989
Making Out Fred 1989
Vroom Huff 1988
Crossbow Henchman, Nicholas 1987
Remembrance Frank 1987
A Little Princess Bert 1987
Inspector Morse George Drummond 1987
The Two of Us Trucker 1986
Casualty Alan Todd 1986
Return to Treasure Island Gaynes 1986
Boon Tiny Richards 1986
All in Good Faith Ox 1985
Oliver Twist Sergeant 1985
C.A.T.S. Eyes Cairey 1985
Krull Bardolph 1983
Brookside Alan Partridge 1982
The Chinese Detective Large Man 1981
Nanny PC Linklater 1981
Juliet Bravo Edward Bass 1980
The Gentle Touch Shaw 1980
Fox Cullin 1980
Minder Ronnie 1979
Tess Farmer Groby 1979
A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square Charlie the Chubb 1979
Force 10 from Navarone Nolan 1978
Grange Hill Animal Man, Vernon 1978
Hazell Bouncer 1978
Blake's 7 Gunn-Sar 1978
BBC2 Playhouse Tonka 1974
Doctor Who Sezon 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙