Diego Boneta

From "Underemployed"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Diego Boneta is a Mexican singer and actor. He gained wider recognition for starring the musical film Rock of Ages (2012) and the biographical series Luis Miguel (2018).

Diego Boneta is a Mexican singer and actor. He gained wider recognition for starring the musical film Rock of Ages (2012) and the biographical series Luis Miguel (2018).

Birth Name

Diego Andrés González Boneta

Born

Thursday, 29 November 1990

Links

Actor Filmography

Starbright Joshua 2021
Die in a Gunfight Ben Gibbon / Ben 2021
Love, Weddings & Other Disasters 2020
Monster Hunter 2020
New Order Daniel 2020
Revenge Ride Brian / Brian Cattrel 2020
Terminator: Dark Fate Diego Ramos 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
#NoJoke Himself / Self 2019
Monster Party Ollie 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Starbright Joshua 2021
Die in a Gunfight Ben Gibbon / Ben 2021
Love, Weddings & Other Disasters 2020
Monster Hunter 2020
New Order Daniel 2020
Revenge Ride Brian / Brian Cattrel 2020
Terminator: Dark Fate Diego Ramos 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
#NoJoke Himself / Self 2019
Monster Party Ollie 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Luis Miguel: The Series Luis Miguel 2018
The Titan Dr. Luis Hernandez 2018
Blood Ride Brian 2017
Another You Marcus 2017
Before I Fall Mr. Daimler 2017
Pele: Birth of a Legend José 2016
Summer Camp Will 2016
Eden Arnie 2015
Scream Queens Pete Martinez 2015
The Dovekeepers Amram 2015
City of Dead Men Michael 2014
Jane the Virgin Dax 2014
Underemployed Miles Gonzalez 2012
Rock Of Ages Drew Boley 2012
IC Places Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2012
Mean Girls 2 Tyler Adams 2011
Pretty Little Liars Alex Santiago 2010
Zeke and Luther Tiki Delgado 2009
90210 Javier Luna 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
Made in Hollywood Self (archive footage) 2005
Rebelde Rocco Bezauri, Rocco Bezauri (as Diego González Boneta) 2004
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙