Dietmar Schönherr

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Dietmar Otto Schönherr was an Austrian film actor. He appeared in 120 films between 1944 and 2014. He was famous for playing the role of Major Cliff Allister McLane in the German science fiction series Raumpatrouille. He was born in Innsbruck, Austria. He was married to the Danish actress Vivi Bach from 1965 until her death in 2013. read more

Dietmar Otto Schönherr was an Austrian film actor. He appeared in 120 films between 1944 and 2014. He was famous for playing the role of Major Cliff Allister McLane in the German science fiction series Raumpatrouille. He was born in Innsbruck, Austria. He was married to the Danish actress Vivi Bach from 1965 until her death in 2013. In 2011 he was awarded with the Austrian Cross of Honour for Science and Art, 1st class.

Birth Name

Dietmar Otto von Schönleiten

Born

Monday, 17 May 1926

Died

Friday, 18 July 2014

Actor Filmography

Austropop-Legenden Himself (archive footage) 2012
Handyman Dr. Meyer 2006
SOKO Kitzbühel Martin Bergmann 2001
Utta Danella Jon Kamphoven 2000
Am I Beautiful? Juan 1998
Macht Richard Moll 1998
Sabine Christiansen Himself 1998
Back in Trouble Dinkelmann 1997
Sophie: Schlauer als die Polizei Rupert Menath 1997
Zimmer frei! Himself, Self 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Austropop-Legenden Himself (archive footage) 2012
Handyman Dr. Meyer 2006
SOKO Kitzbühel Martin Bergmann 2001
Utta Danella Jon Kamphoven 2000
Am I Beautiful? Juan 1998
Macht Richard Moll 1998
Sabine Christiansen Himself 1998
Back in Trouble Dinkelmann 1997
Sophie: Schlauer als die Polizei Rupert Menath 1997
Zimmer frei! Himself, Self 1996
Schwurgericht August Seibel 1995
Rosamunde Pilcher Lord Kerrymore 1993
Auf eigene Gefahr Richard Korting 1993
Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende Niels Roloff 1993
By Way of the Stars Friedrich Brunneck 1992
Der Bergdoktor Jack Harrison 1992
Das war der wilde Osten Gustav Hohenstein 1992
Killer Ralph 1991
Journey of Hope Massimo 1990
Kommissar Klefisch Herburger 1990
Reporter Herbst, Chefredakteur 1989
Ein heikler Fall Eugen Katerle 1986
The Death of the White Stallion Ritter von Schenkenstein 1985
A Song for Europe Junger 1985
Der schwarze Tanner Steiner 1985
Die fünfte Jahreszeit Alois Perwanger 1982
Ein Fall für zwei Claus Brinkstedt 1981
Am laufenden Band Singer 1974
Klimbim Himself 1973
Je später der Abend... Himself - Host, Gastgeber 1973
Luftsprünge Ulli Wallner 1969
Musik durch drei Himself 1969
Otto ist auf Frauen scharf Christian Bongert 1968
Madame Bovary Boulanger 1968
Kommissar X - Drei grüne Hunde Allan and George Hood 1967
Ski Fever Toni 1966
Polizeifunk ruft Eric Oswald 1966
Komm mit zur blauen Adria Walter Thomas 1966
Ferien mit Piroschka Alfi Trattenbach 1965
Coast Of Skeletons Piet Van Houten (as Dietmar Schonherr) 1965
Mozambique Henderson (as Dietmar Schonherr) 1964
Das Geheimnis der chinesischen Nelke Dr. Cecil Wilkens 1964
Code 7, Victim 5 Paul (as Dietmar Schonherr) 1964
Das Ungeheuer von London-City Michael (as Dietmar Schonherr) 1964
Ein Frauenarzt klagt an Klaus Petermann 1964
Old Shatterhand Cpl. Bush 1964
Mystery of the Red Jungle Ted Barnekow 1964
Das Rätsel der roten Quaste Richard 1963
Nylon Noose Inspektor Eric Harvey 1963
Meine Frau Susanne 1.Maler 1963
Im Schatten des Krieges Culver 1963
Kohlhiesel's Daughters Günter Krüger 1962
His Best Friend Marius Melichar 1962
The Happy Years of the Thorwalds Martin Thorwald 1962
Commando Petit Prince 1962
The Longest Day Luftwaffe Major 1962
Melody of Hate Dr. Elmer 1962
Geliebte Hochstaplerin David Ogden 1961
Schau heimwärts, Engel Ben Gant 1961
Sabine und die hundert Männer Michael Böhm 1960
Brainwashed Rabbi 1960
A Mother's Revenge Fritz Merlin 1960
Es geschah an der Grenze Karl 'Charly' Binder 1960
The Dear Augustin Franz von Gravenreuth 1960
Du bist wunderbar Willi Schultz 1959
Alle Tage ist kein Sonntag Mitja Burganoff 1959
Jons und Erdme Direktor der Seifenfabrik 1959
Darkness Fell On Gotenhafen Gaston 1959
Der schwarze Blitz Herbert Thanner 1958
Sehnsucht hat mich verführt Albert Hermann 1958
Schwarzwälder Kirsch Peter Benrath 1958
Rendezvous Karl 1958
Die verpfuschte Hochzeitsnacht Alessandro Schulze 1957
Made in Germany - Die dramatische Geschichte des Hauses Zeiss Dr. Roderich Zeiss 1957
Bonjour Kathrin Duval 1956
Das Fräulein und der Vagabund Gerhard Renken 1949
Junge Adler Theo Brakke 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙