Dimple Kapadia

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Dimple Chunnibhai Kapadia

Born

Saturday, 08 June 1957

Actress Filmography

Tandav Anuradha Kishore 2021
Brahmastra Saraswati 2020
Tenet Priya 2020
Angrezi Medium Mrs. Kohli / Mrs. Sampada Kohli 2020
Dabangg 3 Naini P. Pandey 2019
Welcome Back Maharani of nabazgadh 2015
The Shaukeens 2014
Finding Fanny Rosie Eucharistica 2014
Fugly 2014
What the Fish Sudha Mishra 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tandav Anuradha Kishore 2021
Brahmastra Saraswati 2020
Tenet Priya 2020
Angrezi Medium Mrs. Kohli / Mrs. Sampada Kohli 2020
Dabangg 3 Naini P. Pandey 2019
Welcome Back Maharani of nabazgadh 2015
The Shaukeens 2014
Finding Fanny Rosie Eucharistica 2014
Fugly 2014
What the Fish Sudha Mishra 2013
Cocktail Kavita Kapoor 2012
Patiala House Mrs. Kahlon 2011
Dabangg Naini P. Pandey 2010
Tum Milo Toh Sahi Delshad Nanji 2010
Phir Kabhi Ganga 2009
Luck By Chance Neena Walia 2009
The Blue Elephant Devi (voice) 2006
Banaras Gayatri 2006
Being Cyrus Katy Sethna 2005
Pyaar Mein Twist Sheetal Arya 2005
Leela Leela 2002
Dil Chahta Hai Tara Jaiswal 2001
Laawaris Mrs. Kavita Anand Saxena 1999
Kabhi Na Kabhi 1998
Agnichakra Rani 1997
Krantiveer Megha Dixit 1994
Pathreela Raasta Gayatri Sanyal 1994
Antareen The Woman 1993
Gardish Shanti 1993
Rudaali Shanichari 1993
Dil Aashna Hai (...The Heart Knows) Barkha 1992
Sapne Saajan Ke Dimple (Guest Appearance) 1992
Ajooba Rukhsana Khan 1991
Khoon Ka Karz Tara K. Lele 1991
Haque Varsha B. Singh 1991
Prahaar: The Final Attack Kiran 1991
Narasimha Anita V. Rastogi 1991
Drishti Sandhya 1990
Lekin... Reva 1990
Pyar Ke Naam Qurbaan Rajkumari Devika Singh 1990
Aag Ka Gola Aarti 1990
Batwara Jinna 1989
Mahaveera Dolly 1988
Aakhri Adaalat Sub-Inspector Rima Kapoor 1988
Kabzaa Doctor Smita 1988
'Kaash' Pooja 1987
Janbaaz Reshma Rai 1986
Saagar Mona D'Silva 1985
Bobby Bobby J. Braganza 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙