Dina Romano

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Geltrude Ricci

Born

Wednesday, 29 August 1888

Died

Thursday, 07 November 1957

Actress Filmography

The Little World of Don Camillo 1952
Anna Suor Paolina 1951
Fiamma che non si spegne 1949
The Walls of Malapaga La fleuriste / La fioraia 1949
Woman Trouble La moglie di Egisto 1948
The Charterhouse of Parma Manamaccia 1948
Les Misérables Madame Magloire 1948
The Two Orphans La domestica del boia 1947
Down with Misery La sorella di Gaetano 1945
Il canto della vita La vecchia zia di Giovanna 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Little World of Don Camillo 1952
Anna Suor Paolina 1951
Fiamma che non si spegne 1949
The Walls of Malapaga La fleuriste / La fioraia 1949
Woman Trouble La moglie di Egisto 1948
The Charterhouse of Parma Manamaccia 1948
Les Misérables Madame Magloire 1948
The Two Orphans La domestica del boia 1947
Down with Misery La sorella di Gaetano 1945
Il canto della vita La vecchia zia di Giovanna 1945
Sorelle Materassi Niobe, la domestica 1944
Il fidanzato di mia moglie Maddalena 1943
A Garibaldian in the Convent Suor Ignazia 1942
Doctor, Beware La domestica di Pietro 1941
La comédie du bonheur Mme Anna 1940
San Giovanni decollato The Fortune Teller 1940
Aldebaran Fortunato's mother 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙