Dolly Wells

IVA Star Rating : 65
Dorothy Perpetua Wells is a British actress and writer. She co-wrote and starred in the Sky Living series Doll & Em (2014–15) with best friend Emily Mortimer, and wrote and directed the 2019 comedy-drama Good Posture. Her other television work includes roles in Star Stories (2006–08), Some Girls (2012–14), Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy (2012–14),... read more

Discover

Dorothy Perpetua Wells is a British actress and writer. She co-wrote and starred in the Sky Living series Doll & Em (2014–15) with best friend Emily Mortimer, and wrote and directed the 2019 comedy-drama Good Posture. Her other television work includes roles in Star Stories (2006–08), Some Girls (2012–14), Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy (2012–14), Blunt Talk (2015–16) and Dracula (2020).

Birth Name

Dorothy Perpetua Gatacre

Born

Sunday, 05 December 1971

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙