Dome Karukoski

Executive Producer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 55
Thomas "Dome" Karukoski is a Finnish film director. He is considered to be one of Finland's most successful film directors, having won over 30 festival awards and having directed six feature films that became blockbusters in his home country and also received international recognition.

Thomas "Dome" Karukoski is a Finnish film director. He is considered to be one of Finland's most successful film directors, having won over 30 festival awards and having directed six feature films that became blockbusters in his home country and also received international recognition.

Birth Name

Thomas Karukoski

Born

Wednesday, 29 December 1976

Actor Filmography

Joonas Nordman Show Self 2020
Vappu ja Marja Live Self 2019
The Other Side of Hope Huligaani bussipysäkillä 2017
Gold Digger Unspecified cameo 2016
Above Dark Waters Markus 2013
Hyvät ja huonot uutiset Self 2012
Putous Self 2010
Protectors Stenman 2008
The Home of Dark Butterflies Siviilipoliisi 2008
Beauty and the Bastard Rähisevä hoppari 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Joonas Nordman Show Self 2020
Vappu ja Marja Live Self 2019
The Other Side of Hope Huligaani bussipysäkillä 2017
Gold Digger Unspecified cameo 2016
Above Dark Waters Markus 2013
Hyvät ja huonot uutiset Self 2012
Putous Self 2010
Protectors Stenman 2008
The Home of Dark Butterflies Siviilipoliisi 2008
Beauty and the Bastard Rähisevä hoppari 2005

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙