Domenick Lombardozzi

Actor
75
Domenico "Domenick" Lombardozzi is an American actor from the Bronx, New York. He portrayed Herc in The Wire.

Domenico "Domenick" Lombardozzi is an American actor from the Bronx, New York. He portrayed Herc in The Wire.

Birth Name

Domenico Lombardozzi

Born

Thursday, 25 March 1976

Actor Filmography

The King of Staten Island Firefighter Lockwood 2020
The Irishman Fat Tony Salerno / 'Fat Tony' Salerno 2019
Mrs. Fletcher George 2019
Cold Pursuit Mustang 2019
Magnum P.I. Sebastian Nuzo 2018
Yellowstone Masked Man 2018
Frank and Ava Jack Keller 2017
The Deuce Jack Maple 2017
Doubt Jerry 2017
MacGyver Gunman 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The King of Staten Island Firefighter Lockwood 2020
The Irishman Fat Tony Salerno / 'Fat Tony' Salerno 2019
Mrs. Fletcher George 2019
Cold Pursuit Mustang 2019
Magnum P.I. Sebastian Nuzo 2018
Yellowstone Masked Man 2018
Frank and Ava Jack Keller 2017
The Deuce Jack Maple 2017
Doubt Jerry 2017
MacGyver Gunman 2016
Billions Paul 'Manz' Manzarello 2016
The Wannabe Mickey 2015
Bridge of Spies Agent Blasco 2015
Rosewood Captain Ira Hornstock, Capt. Ira Hornstock, Det. Ira Hornstock 2015
Sneaky Pete Abraham Persikof 2015
Daredevil Bill Fisk 2015
The Gambler Big Ernie 2014
Power Benny Civello 2014
God's Pocket Sal Cappi 2014
Deadbeat Mikey O'Shmidt 2014
The Michael J. Fox Show Ted 2013
The Family Caputo 2013
Blood Ties Mike 2013
The Adventures of Mr. Clown Dom 2013
Ray Donovan Sean 'Mac' McGrath 2013
Chicago Fire Lucci 2012
Breakout Kings Ray Zancanelli 2011
How Do You Know Bullpen Pitcher 2010
Blue Bloods Lt. Sutton 2010
Boardwalk Empire Ralph Capone 2010
Life's a Beach Schmitty 2010
The Good Wife Bill Kroft 2009
Bored to Death Eric 2009
Public Enemies Gilbert Catena 2009
SIS Vic Drago 2008
Sympathetic Details Vincent 2008
The Wire: The Last Word 2007
The Wire Odyssey Himself 2007
Miami Vice Detective Stan Switek 2006
Find Me Guilty Jerry McQueen 2006
Freedomland Leo Sullivan 2006
Carlito's Way: Rise To Power Artie Bottolota, Jr. 2005
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Officer Danny Petro 2005
Entourage Dom 2004
The Jury Marcus Peluso 2004
S.W.A.T. GQ 2003
Phone Booth Wyatt 2003
Love in the Time of Money Eddie Iovine 2002
The Wire Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk, Thomas 'Herc' Hauk, Sgt. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk 2002
Kate & Leopold Counterman 2001
24 John Mazoni 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Frank Stroup 2001
61* Moose Skowron 2001
The Young Girl And The Monsoon Frankie 2001
The Yards Todd 2000
The Beat 2000
Third Watch Det. Barry Newcastle 1999
For Love Of The Game Tow Truck Driver 1999
Side Streets Policeman One 1998
54 Key 1998
Just One Time Cyrill 1998
Kiss Me, Guido Joey Chips 1997
Oz Ralph Galino 1997
A Bronx Tale Nicky Zero (as Dominick Lombardozzi) 1993
NYPD Blue Max Legazi 1993
Law & Order Jason Vitone 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙