Dominic Purcell

38
Dominic Haakon Myrtved Purcell is an Australian actor. He is best known for his portrayals of Lincoln Burrows in Fox's Prison Break and Mick Rory / Heat Wave in The CW's The Flash (2014–2016) and Legends of Tomorrow (2016–present), as well as Drake in Blade: Trinity (2004).

Dominic Haakon Myrtved Purcell is an Australian actor. He is best known for his portrayals of Lincoln Burrows in Fox's Prison Break and Mick Rory / Heat Wave in The CW's The Flash (2014–2016) and Legends of Tomorrow (2016–present), as well as Drake in Blade: Trinity (2004).

Birth Name

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Born

Tuesday, 17 February 1970

Links

Actor Filmography

Batwoman Mick Rory 2019
Gridlocked David Hendrix 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Mick Rory, Heat Wave, Heatwave, Mick Rory (credit only), Mick Rory / Heat Wave 2016
Isolation Max 2015
Abandoned Jim 2015
Supergirl Mick Rory 2015
This Week in Hollywood Himself 2015
Turkey Shoot Rick Tyler 2014
The Flash Heat Wave, Mick Rory 2014
A Fighting Man Sailor O'Connor 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Batwoman Mick Rory 2019
Gridlocked David Hendrix 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Mick Rory, Heat Wave, Heatwave, Mick Rory (credit only), Mick Rory / Heat Wave 2016
Isolation Max 2015
Abandoned Jim 2015
Supergirl Mick Rory 2015
This Week in Hollywood Himself 2015
Turkey Shoot Rick Tyler 2014
The Flash Heat Wave, Mick Rory 2014
A Fighting Man Sailor O'Connor 2014
The Bag Man Larson 2014
The Ganzfeld Haunting Detective Malone 2014
In the Name of the King: The Last Mission Hazen Kaine 2013
Ice Soldiers Malraux 2013
Vikingdom Eirick 2013
Breakout Tommy Baxter 2013
Suddenly Baron 2013
Assault on Wall Street Jim Baxford 2013
Officer Down Royce Walker 2013
Arrow Mick Rory 2012
Bad Karma Mack 2012
Hijacked Otto Southwell 2012
Common Law John Crowl 2012
Killer Elite Davies 2011
Straw Dogs Jeremy Niles 2011
Escapee Jaxon 2011
House Of The Rising Sun Tony 2011
The Talk Himself 2010
Blood Creek Victor Alan Marshall 2009
Prison Break: The Final Break Lincoln Burrows (archive footage) 2009
Castle Russell Ganz 2009
Primeval Tim Manfrey 2007
The Gravedancers Harris McKay 2005
Prison Break Lincoln Burrows, Lincoln 'Linc' Burrows, Lincoln Burrows (also archive footage) 2005
Blade: Trinity Drake 2004
House Ed Snow 2004
The Tony Danza Show Himself 2004
Three Way Lewis 'Lew' Brookbank 2004
North Shore Tommy Ravetto 2004
Visitors Luke 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Equilibrium Seamus 2002
John Doe John Doe 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Invincible Keith Grady 2001
Scenes Of The Crime Mark 2001
Mission: Impossible II Ulrich 2000
BeastMaster Kelb 1999
First Daughter Troy Nelson 1999
Silent Predators Truck Driver 1999
The Lost World Condillac 1999
Moby Dick Bulkington 1998
Raw FM Granger Hutton 1997
Water Rats Alex 1996
Heartbreak High Todd Gillespie 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993

Producer Filmography

Isolation 2015
Balibo 2009
Prison Break 2005
Three Way 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙