Dominique Marcas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Marcelle Napoléone Jeanne Perrigault

Born

Sunday, 08 August 1920

Died

Tuesday, 15 February 2022

Actress Filmography

Pas très normales activités La grand-mère 2013
Hand in Hand Mouna 2012
Mozart's Sister La mère abbesse 2010
Dumas Milie 2010
A Beautiful Voyage Old woman at the market 2009
Nocturnes La marraine 2006
Where Is Madame Catherine? Madame Catherine 2003
Local Kid La gouvernante 2003
The Pharmacist Mme Chaussois 2003
The Butterfly Sébastien Grandmother 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pas très normales activités La grand-mère 2013
Hand in Hand Mouna 2012
Mozart's Sister La mère abbesse 2010
Dumas Milie 2010
A Beautiful Voyage Old woman at the market 2009
Nocturnes La marraine 2006
Where Is Madame Catherine? Madame Catherine 2003
Local Kid La gouvernante 2003
The Pharmacist Mme Chaussois 2003
The Butterfly Sébastien Grandmother 2002
Bloody Mallory La cliente vampire 2002
Mortal Transfer Librarian 2001
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc Poitiers' Inquisitor 1999
Melody for a Hustler La vieille de l'immeuble 1998
Guardian Angels Mère Angelina 1995
Muriel's Parents Are Desperate La vieille dame / Vieille dame 1995
Élisa 1995
Dead Tired Femme 1 / Woman 1 1994
Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop La grand-mère, Vieille dame 1992
La Vie de Bohème Brocanteuse / Shop Owner 1992
Maigret La gardienne des toilettes 1991
A Star for Two 1991
Lacenaire 1990
The King's Whore Cook 1990
Dr. Petiot Madame Valéry 1990
The Perils of Gwendoline in the Land of the Yik Yak 1984
Bookmark Christiane Faure 1983
Médecins de nuit Soeur Marie-Pierre 1978
La marge 1976
Pleasure Party Saleswoman 1975
Zig-Zag La régisseuse à la banane 1975
The Tiger Brigades Mme Barré 1974
Love at the Top 1974
Just Before Nightfall Mme Ortiz 1971
Love Me Strangely Une voisine 1971
L'auvergnat et l'autobus La secrétaire de Me Chanterive 1969
The Exchange Student La pompiste 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mathilde 1967
Let's Rob the Bank Une habitante du quartier 1964
Who Stole the Body? La directrice du collège de jeunes filles 1963
Le baron de l'écluse Une femme dans l'aérodrome 1960
Give Me My Chance Petit rôle 1957
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Une femme à la 'Cour des Miracles' 1956
Daddy's Gang Une dame dans le métro 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I La cliente de la voyante 1955
Father, Mother, the Maid and I Henriette 1954
Le guérisseur 1953
Rue de l'Estrapade La bonne de Denise 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙