Don Brinkley

Writer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 36
Donald Alan "Don" Brinkley was an American television writer, director and producer. He wrote for countless television shows in a career that spanned over 55 years. He also wrote and produced the shows Medical Center and Trapper John M.D. He wrote a play, and a novel, "A Lively Form of Death" He was honored by the Museum of Broadcasting both in Los... read more

Donald Alan "Don" Brinkley was an American television writer, director and producer. He wrote for countless television shows in a career that spanned over 55 years. He also wrote and produced the shows Medical Center and Trapper John M.D. He wrote a play, and a novel, "A Lively Form of Death" He was honored by the Museum of Broadcasting both in Los Angeles and New York City for his career.

Birth Name

Donald Alan Brinkley

Born

Wednesday, 09 March 1921

Died

Saturday, 14 July 2012

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙