Don Most

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Donald "Don" Most is an American actor and singer, best known for his role as Ralph Malph on the television series Happy Days.

Donald "Don" Most is an American actor and singer, best known for his role as Ralph Malph on the television series Happy Days.

Birth Name

Donald Most

Born

Saturday, 08 August 1953

Actor Filmography

Puckheads Steven Caston 3172
When George Got Murdered C.o. Wilson 2022
Holiday in Santa Fe Mr. Rogers 2021
History of the Sitcom Ralph Malph 2021
Bigfoot, UFOs and Jesus Milo Williams 2021
More Than Miyagi: The Pat Morita Story Self - Actor - Happy Days / Self 2021
Lost Heart Milo Williams 2020
MBF: Man's Best Friend Ian Tapper 2019
Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Self 2018
Six LA Love Stories Rick the Surly Bartender 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Puckheads Steven Caston 3172
When George Got Murdered C.o. Wilson 2022
Holiday in Santa Fe Mr. Rogers 2021
History of the Sitcom Ralph Malph 2021
Bigfoot, UFOs and Jesus Milo Williams 2021
More Than Miyagi: The Pat Morita Story Self - Actor - Happy Days / Self 2021
Lost Heart Milo Williams 2020
MBF: Man's Best Friend Ian Tapper 2019
Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Self 2018
Six LA Love Stories Rick the Surly Bartender 2016
Follow Mr. Reynolds 2016
The Odd Couple Fred 2015
The Indie Lounge Self - Guest 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
Chez Upshaw Vet Guest 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
Home & Family Self - Musical Guest 2012
Bones Mr. Reeves 2010
Men of a Certain Age Charles 2009
The Yankles Frankie Dubs 2009
Glee Rusty Pillsbury 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
The Great Buck Howard Tonight Show Producer 2008
Filmnut Self 2007
TV Land Confidential Self - Interviewee 2005
Happy Days: 30th Anniversary Reunion Self 2005
Century City Pudge McNeil 2004
Yes, Dear Professor Rhodes 2000
Edtv Benson 1999
Family Guy Donny Most 1999
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Dr. John Dorsett 1998
Sabrina the Teenage Witch The White Rabbit 1996
Dark Skies Timothy Leary 1996
Pure Danger Parole Officer 1996
Dead Man's Island Burton Andrews 1996
MADtv Don Most as Peter Pippen 1995
Hourglass Andre 1995
Sliders Skip Collins 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Kadan 1995
Diagnosis Murder Emerson Horn 1993
Acting on Impulse Leroy 1993
Happy Days Reunion Special Self 1992
Hägar the Horrible Lute Instructor / Lute / Instructor 1989
Baywatch Roger Clark 1989
The New Lassie Fred 1989
The Munsters Today Barney Morley 1988
Teen Wolf Stiles 1986
Stewardess School George Bunkle 1986
Charles in Charge Lottery Winner 1984
Murder, She Wrote Ozzie Gerson, T.J. Holt 1984
Masquerade Dooley 1983
Dungeons & Dragons Eric the Cavalier 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self, Himself (archive footage) 1981
Aloha Paradise Lurp 1981
The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang Ralph Malph 1980
3-2-1 Contact Self 1980
Leo and Loree Leo 1980
The Muppets Go Hollywood Self 1979
Angie Coffee shop customer 1979
Greatest Heroes of the Bible Daniel 1978
Everyday Self 1978
The Jim Nabors Show Self 1978
CHiPs Moloch 1977
The Love Boat Marv Prine, Keith Kelly 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Henry Cooper 1977
Fantasy Island Kermit Dobbs, Todd Porter / Billy Williams 1977
The Captain and Tennille Self 1976
Break the Bank Self 1976
Crazy Mama Shawn 1975
Huckleberry Finn Tom Sawyer 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
Petrocelli Will Johnson 1974
Happy Days Ralph Malph, Ralph Malph / Purvis 1974
Police Story Arthur Kane 1973
Emergency! Fred Wilson 1972
Room 222 Louie 1969
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
American Bandstand Himself 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙