Don Scardino

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Don Scardino is an American television director and producer and a former actor.

Don Scardino is an American television director and producer and a former actor.

Birth Name

Donald Joseph Scardino

Born

Thursday, 17 February 1949

Actor Filmography

30 Rock Maitre d', Hermit 2006
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Singer 1987
He Knows You're Alone Marvin 1980
Cruising Ted Bailey 1980
The Andros Targets Glen McCoy 1977
Squirm Mick 1976
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Ryan's Hope Frank Ryan 1975
CBS Daytime 90 1974
Rip-Off Mike 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

30 Rock Maitre d', Hermit 2006
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Singer 1987
He Knows You're Alone Marvin 1980
Cruising Ted Bailey 1980
The Andros Targets Glen McCoy 1977
Squirm Mick 1976
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Ryan's Hope Frank Ryan 1975
CBS Daytime 90 1974
Rip-Off Mike 1971
Great Performances Wilfred Varney 1971
Homer Homer Edwards 1970
The People Next Door Sandy Hoffman 1970
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir Dr. Ferguson 1968
The Name of the Game Chris Payden 1968
N.Y.P.D. Tim 1967
CBS Playhouse Sandy Hoffman 1967
The Patty Duke Show Arthur, Timmy 1963

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2011EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2009EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Won
2008EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Won
1998EmmyOutstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1994EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙