Don Schain

Producer · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Donald Rodney "Don" Schain was an American director, writer, and producer of many films and TV movies, most notably for the Disney Channel.

Donald Rodney "Don" Schain was an American director, writer, and producer of many films and TV movies, most notably for the Disney Channel.

Birth Name

Donald R. Schain

Born

Wednesday, 26 February 1941

Died

Saturday, 26 December 2015

2008EmmyOutstanding Children's Program Nominated
2006EmmyOutstanding Children's Program Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙