Donal Gibson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Donal Gibson is an American actor, and younger brother of award-winning actor and director Mel Gibson.

Donal Gibson is an American actor, and younger brother of award-winning actor and director Mel Gibson.

Birth Name

Donal Regis Gerard Gibson

Born

Thursday, 13 February 1958

Actor Filmography

Paparazzi Deputy Wilson 2004
Justice League Unlimited Captain Boomerang / George Harkness 2004
The Wild Thornberrys Park Worker 1998
Pocahontas 2: Journey to a New World John Smith (voice) / John Smith 1998
Conspiracy Theory Doctor - Roosevelt Hospital 1997
One Eight Seven Animal Regulation Officer 1997
Braveheart Stewart 1995
Immortal Beloved Karl Holz 1994
ReBoot Ray Tracer 1994
Maverick Riverboat Poker Player 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Paparazzi Deputy Wilson 2004
Justice League Unlimited Captain Boomerang / George Harkness 2004
The Wild Thornberrys Park Worker 1998
Pocahontas 2: Journey to a New World John Smith (voice) / John Smith 1998
Conspiracy Theory Doctor - Roosevelt Hospital 1997
One Eight Seven Animal Regulation Officer 1997
Braveheart Stewart 1995
Immortal Beloved Karl Holz 1994
ReBoot Ray Tracer 1994
Maverick Riverboat Poker Player 1994
Resistance Eric 1992
Fatal Bond Rocky Borgetta 1991
Prisoners of the Sun Corporal Patterson 1990
The Punisher Bill 1989
Casualties of War Soldier 1989
Emma's War Hank 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙