Donald Högberg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Sven Donald Högberg

Born

Thursday, 18 December 1952

Actor Filmography

Lust Rolf 2022
White Trash Gubben / Piter 'Gubben' Blixt 2021
Snöänglar Hans Molin 2021
Heder Rutger Lilja 2019
Conspiracy of Silence Doctor in Morgue 2018
Border Receptionist 2018
Ravens Lecturer 2017
Modus Leif 2015
Blue Eyes Man torgmöte 2014
Tjockare än vatten Konrad Waldemar 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lust Rolf 2022
White Trash Gubben / Piter 'Gubben' Blixt 2021
Snöänglar Hans Molin 2021
Heder Rutger Lilja 2019
Conspiracy of Silence Doctor in Morgue 2018
Border Receptionist 2018
Ravens Lecturer 2017
Modus Leif 2015
Blue Eyes Man torgmöte 2014
Tjockare än vatten Konrad Waldemar 2014
The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared Professor Lundborg 2013
The Hour of the Lynx Man in House 2013
The Spiral Aldo Berg 2012
Anno 1790 Tryckare Axelsson 2011
Beyond the Border Överste Dunér 2011
Kommissarie Winter Stig Backner, Stig Barkner 2010
Millennium Holmberg / Jerker Holmberg, Jerker Holmberg 2010
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest Jerker Holmberg 2009
The Girl Who Played with Fire Jerker Holmberg 2009
Oskyldigt dömd Kjell Grenberg 2008
Maria Wern Petter Cederroth 2008
The Inspector and the Sea Lasse Winarve 2007
Arn: The Knight Templar Algot Pålsson 2007
When Darkness Falls Redaktionschefen Sveriges Radio 2006
Brothers: The Return Tobias pappa / Tobias's father 2006
Kim Novak Never Swam in Genesaret's Lake Filip Wassman 2005
The Return of the Dancing Master Neighbour Wetterstedt / Wetterstedt's Neighbour 2004
The Stockholm Syndrome Wennergren 2003
Talismanen Lundbom 2003
The Bomber Taxi Driver 2001
False Accusation Wikinson 2001
Sleepwalker Dr. Christian 2000
Call of Death Anders Flod 1999
Sista kontraktet Appelqvist / Appelqvist, the secret police 1998
Skärgårdsdoktorn Simon Stig 1997
Selma & Johanna - En roadmovie Korvgubbe 1997
Beck Personalchef SL 1997
Roseanna Karl Åke Eriksson 1993
Min store tjocke far Train conductor 1992
Rederiet Styrman 1992
Enemy's Enemy Wennström 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙