Donald Kirke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

William H.F. Kirk

Born

Friday, 17 May 1901

Died

Tuesday, 18 May 1971

Actor Filmography

Maverick Clayton, Crane, First Juror 1957
The Garment Jungle Salesman 1957
Scandal Incorporated Sidney M. Woods 1956
Public Defender Judge 1954
I Led 3 Lives Roger Standish 1953
Cavalcade of America Superintendent 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Sheriff 1952
Dragnet 1951
Hoppy's Holiday Sheriff 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Maitre d' 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Maverick Clayton, Crane, First Juror 1957
The Garment Jungle Salesman 1957
Scandal Incorporated Sidney M. Woods 1956
Public Defender Judge 1954
I Led 3 Lives Roger Standish 1953
Cavalcade of America Superintendent 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Sheriff 1952
Dragnet 1951
Hoppy's Holiday Sheriff 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Maitre d' 1946
A Night for Crime Hamilton Hart 1943
G-Men vs. The Black Dragon Muller - Pier 17 Thug [Ch.1] 1943
Outlaws of Pine Ridge Jeff Cardeen 1942
Ziegfeld Girl Playboy Dating Sheila / Playboy Dating Sheila (Uncredited) 1941
The Showdown Harry Cole 1940
Big Town Czar Bit Role 1939
Inside Story Attorney 1939
Sharpshooters Lasher 1938
I Demand Payment Mr. Twitchett 1938
Rawhide Reporter 1938
Hawaii Calls Regon 1938
Mannequin Dave McIntyre / Dave McIntyre (Uncredited) 1938
The Shadow Peter Martinet 1937
The Big Shot Johnny Cullen 1937
The Emperor's Candlesticks Anton - the Thief / Anton, the Thief 1937
Range Defenders Townsman 1937
Smoke Tree Range Wirt Stoner 1937
Venus Makes Trouble Lon Stanton 1937
Paradise Express Armstrong 1937
Rich Relations 1937
Country Gentlemen Mr. Martin 1936
In His Steps Reynard 1936
Ride 'Em Cowboy Sam Parker Jr. 1936
Oh, Susanna! Flash Baldwin 1936
Border Flight Heming 1936
Sunset of Power Page Cothran 1936
Let 'em Have It Curley 1935
The Ghost Walks Terry Shaw aka Terry Gray / Terry Shaw / Terry Gray 1934
Blondie Johnson Joe 1933
Women Won't Tell Alvin Thompson 1933
The Fourth Horseman Henchman Thad / Thad - Henchman 1932
The Grand Dame Al - Peggy's Boyfriend 1931
Follow the Leader R.C. Black 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙