Donald Kushner

Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Donald Kushner is an American producer who has worked with animation, live-action, and theater productions.

Donald Kushner is an American producer who has worked with animation, live-action, and theater productions.

Producer Filmography

Breaking Brooklyn 2018
Pandas 2018
Blitz 2011
TRON: Legacy 2010
The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay 2009
Columbus Day 2008
Pistol Whipped 2008
Look 2007
Normal Adolescent Behavior 2007
Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud 2007
Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes 2006
Hard Luck 2006
The Hard Corps 2006
Incubus 2006
Second In Command 2006
The Detonator 2006
True True Lie 2006
The Boy with the X-Ray Eyes 2005
Snuff-Movie 2005
7 Seconds 2005
The Marksman 2005
Puppet Master Vs Demonic Toys 2004
Method 2004
Blessed 2004
Monster 2004
Wolf Girl 2001
Train Quest 2001
Micro Mini Kids 2001
Harvard Man 2001
Task Force 2001 2000
Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula 2000
The Last Producer 2000
But I'm A Cheerleader 2000
Picking Up The Pieces 2000
Mambo Café 2000
They Nest 2000
Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum 1999
Teen Sorcery 1999
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby 1999
Blood Dolls 1999
The Incredible Genie 1999
Aliens in the Wild, Wild West 1999
Shapeshifter 1999
Witchouse 1999
Dragonworld: The Legend Continues 1999
Beowulf 1999
The Excalibur Kid 1999
Murdercycle 1999
Phantom Town 1999
Ringmaster 1998
Susan's Plan 1998
Talisman 1998
Clockmaker 1998
Bone Daddy 1998
The Shrunken City 1998
Possums 1998
Basil 1998
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars 1998
Girl 1998
The Secret Kingdom 1998
Denial 1998
Jungle Book: Lost Treasure 1998
The Midas Touch 1997
Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard 1997
Little Ghost 1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder 1997
The Last Time I Committed Suicide 1997
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue 1997
Gun 1997
Echo 1997
Unlikely Angel 1996
Jack Reed: Death And Vengeance 1996
Small Time 1996
Every Woman's Dream 1996
The Whole Wide World 1996
Freeway 1996
The Adventures of Pinocchio 1996
A Husband, a Wife and a Lover 1996
The Grave 1996
Last Gasp 1995
Jack Reed: One of Our Own 1995
Lady Killer 1995
Dangerous Intentions 1995
Lady in Waiting 1994
Andre 1994
Getting Gotti 1994
Father & Son: Dangerous Relations 1993
Carolina Skeletons 1991
Fire In The Dark 1991
Rover Dangerfield 1991
Good Cops, Bad Cops 1990
Murder C.O.D. 1990
Aladdin 1990
Sweet Bird Of Youth 1989
Your Mother Wears Combat Boots 1989
Pound Puppies and the Legend of Big Paw 1988
Spiral Zone 1987
Dorothy Meets Ozma of Oz 1987
The Brave Little Toaster 1987
Glory Years 1987
Nutcracker 1986
1st & Ten 1984
Divorce Court 1984
Automan 1983
TRON 1982
Animalympics 1980
1988 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙