Donald Wrye

Director · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 34
Donald Wrye was an American director, screenwriter and producer. He is best known for directing the 1978 film Ice Castles. He died on May 15, 2015, at his home in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania.

Donald Wrye was an American director, screenwriter and producer. He is best known for directing the 1978 film Ice Castles. He died on May 15, 2015, at his home in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania.

Birth Name

Donald Malcolm Wrye

Born

Monday, 24 September 1934

Died

Friday, 15 May 2015

1972 Oscar Best Documentary, Short Subjects Nominated
1970 Oscar Best Documentary, Short Subjects Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙