Donn Cambern

Editor · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Donn Cambern is an American film editor. Cambern was born in Los Angeles, California, and obtained a B.A. in music from UCLA. In 2007, Cambern was senior filmmaker-in-residence at the American Film Institute Conservatory.

Donn Cambern is an American film editor. Cambern was born in Los Angeles, California, and obtained a B.A. in music from UCLA. In 2007, Cambern was senior filmmaker-in-residence at the American Film Institute Conservatory.

Birth Name

Donn Green Cambern

Born

Wednesday, 09 October 1929

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1985 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1968 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙