Donnie Yen

From "Special ID"
Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 69
Donnie Yen Ji-dan is a Hong Kong actor, martial artist, film director, producer, action choreographer, stuntman and multiple-time world wushu tournament champion.

Donnie Yen Ji-dan is a Hong Kong actor, martial artist, film director, producer, action choreographer, stuntman and multiple-time world wushu tournament champion.

Birth Name

Zhen Zidan

Born

Saturday, 27 July 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

John Wick: Chapter 4 2022
Raging Fire 2021
Mulan Commander Tung 2020
Enter the Fat Dragon Fallon Zhu 2020
Ip Man 4: The Finale Ip Man 2019
Iceman: The Time Traveller Ho Ying / Ying 2018
Big Brother Chan Hak / Henry Chen / Henry Chen Xia 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Chasing the Dragon Crippled Ho 2017
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Xiang 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

John Wick: Chapter 4 2022
Raging Fire 2021
Mulan Commander Tung 2020
Enter the Fat Dragon Fallon Zhu 2020
Ip Man 4: The Finale Ip Man 2019
Iceman: The Time Traveller Ho Ying / Ying 2018
Big Brother Chan Hak / Henry Chen / Henry Chen Xia 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Chasing the Dragon Crippled Ho 2017
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Xiang 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Chirrut Îmwe 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Chirrut Îmwe: Rogue One 2016
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny Silent Wolf 2016
Ip Man 3 Ip Man 2015
An Inspector Calls Band Member 2015
Kung Fu Jungle Hahou Mo 2014
Nature Is Speaking Shanhu Jiao / Saan Wu Ziu 2014
Iceman Ho Ying 2014
Golden Chickensss Yip Man 2014
The Monkey King Havoc in Heavens Palace Monkey King 2014
Special ID Dragon 2013
Together Chen Guohua / Chan Kwok-Wah / Mr. Cool 2013
Sleeping Dogs Wei Shen 2012
All's Well, Ends Well 2012 Carl Tam 2012
Dragon Liu Jinxi 2011
The Lost Bladesman Guan Yu / General Guan Yunchang 2011
All's Well, Ends Well 2011 Arnold Cheng / Cheng Yu-keung 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Legend of the Fist: The Return of Chen Zhen Chen Zhen 2010
Ip Man 2 Ip Man 2010
14 Blades Green Dragon / Qinglong 2010
Bodyguards and Assassins Sum Chung-Yang 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Founding of a Republic Tian Han / 田汉 2009
How Bruce Lee Changed The World Himself 2009
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Wedding guest 2009
Ip Man Ip Man 2008
Painted Skin Pang Yong 2008
Inselaffen - Eine Kinomär 2008
An Empress and the Warriors Muyong Xuehu / General Muyong Xuehu 2008
Flash Point Ma 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
Dragon Tiger Gate Dragon Wong 2006
SPL: Kill Zone Ma Kwan 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Seven Swords Chu Zhaonan 2005
The Twins Effect II General Lone 2004
Love on the Rocks Victor Tsui 2004
Shanghai Knights Wu Chow 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Hero Sky 2002
Blade II Snowman 2002
Highlander: Endgame Jin Ke 2000
Shanghai Affairs Tong Shan 1998
Legend of The Wolf Fung Man-hin 1997
Black Rose II Boxing School Owner 1997
Iron Monkey 2 Iron Monkey 1996
Fist of Fury Chen Zhen 1995
Asian Cop: High Voltage Chiang Ho-Wa 1994
Circus Kids Danton Lee 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Wing Chun Leung Pok To (as Yen Chi Tan) 1994
Cinema of Vengeance Himself (uncredited) 1994
Heroes Among Heroes So Chan 1993
Iron Monkey Wong Kei-Ying 1993
Butterfly and Sword Yip Cheung 1993
Once Upon a Time in China II Commander Lan 1992
Dragon Inn Eunuch Tsao Siu Yan 1992
Holy Virgin vs. The Evil Dead Shiang Chi-Fei 1991
Crystal Hunt Chin Chi Leung 1991
In the Line of Duty 4 Officer Donny Yan 1989
Tiger Cage Terry 1988
The Last Conflict Dick Kwan 1988
Drunken Tai Chi Chan Chuen Chung 1984

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙