Donzaleigh Abernathy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Donzaleigh Abernathy is an American actress, author and civil rights activist.

Donzaleigh Abernathy is an American actress, author and civil rights activist.

Birth Name

Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy

Born

Monday, 05 August 1957

Actress Filmography

Good Sam Carla 2022
The Industry Did It Aunt Urtha 2020
Words & Actions Monica Henderson 2019
1969 Self 2019
59 Seconds Katherine 2017
Shooter Mrs. Fenn 2016
Sleight Mary / Bo's Mom 2016
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Chicago P.D. Jeanette Barnes 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Trip's Mom 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Good Sam Carla 2022
The Industry Did It Aunt Urtha 2020
Words & Actions Monica Henderson 2019
1969 Self 2019
59 Seconds Katherine 2017
Shooter Mrs. Fenn 2016
Sleight Mary / Bo's Mom 2016
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Chicago P.D. Jeanette Barnes 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Trip's Mom 2013
Bad Ass Mother 2012
Suits Gloria Danner 2011
Shameless Tawny 2011
The Walking Dead Dr. Stevens 2010
Lincoln Heights Hazel Glass 2007
Grilled Karen 2006
Commander in Chief Reporter Patricia 2005
The Closer Mistress of Ceremonies 2005
Red Riding Hood Newscaster 2005
House Brady 2004
Homeland Security Federal Agent 2004
Leprechaun 6: Back 2 Tha Hood Esmeralda / Esmerelda 2003
NCIS NSA Deputy Director Ronda Ellis 2003
Gods and Generals Martha 2003
Whitewash: The Clarence Brandley Story Narrator 2002
24 Barbara Maccabee 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Carolina Bell 2000
Strong Medicine Child Psychologist 2000
Judging Amy Denise Lawrence 1999
The Sky's on Fire Dr. Hellstrom 1999
Total Stranger Nurse 1999
The Tempest Mambo Azaleigh 1998
Any Day Now Sara Jackson, Sarah Jackson / Sara Jackson 1998
Don King: Only in America Henrietta King 1997
Miss Evers' Boys Nurse Betty 1997
EZ Streets City Councilperson, Patricia Wyler, Waylor 1996
Dangerous Minds Irene Timmons, Irene 1996
The Pretender Susan Healy 1996
The Burning Zone Nora Dawson 1996
Abducted: A Father's Love 1996
Cagney & Lacey: Together Again Alcina Lewis 1995
Amazing Grace D.A. Goodwin 1995
Awake to Danger 1995
Night of the Running Man Francine, the Hacker 1995
Lone Justice 2 Effie Petit 1995
Family Album Lorrie 1994
Chicago Hope Porschia Tate 1994
Camp Nowhere Dorothy Welton, Walter's Mom 1994
Out of Darkness MHA 1994
NYPD Blue Mrs. Danton 1993
Ned Blessing: The Story of My Life and Times Effie Pettit 1993
Sirens Mariah Henry 1993
Bodies of Evidence Clarissa Watson 1992
Ghost Dad E.R. Nurse 1990
Murder in Mississippi Sue 1990
L.A. Law Jenny Manley, Naomi 1986
King Donzaleigh Abernathy 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙