Dorian Harewood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Dorian Harewood is an American actor and voice-over artist.

Dorian Harewood is an American actor and voice-over artist.

Birth Name

Willie Dorian Harewood

Born

Sunday, 06 August 1950

Actor Filmography

The Right Girl James Cline 2015
Mayor Cupcake Albert Peach 2011
Outlaw 2010
Grave Misconduct Baxter Kyle 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Dr. Bromwell 2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Dr. Boyd Sherman 2008
Private Practice Duncan Stinson 2007
Living Live! Himself 2007
Billy & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure Older Irwin (voice) 2007
The Land Before Time Mr. Thicknose, Mr. Thicknose / Great Hideous Beast 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Right Girl James Cline 2015
Mayor Cupcake Albert Peach 2011
Outlaw 2010
Grave Misconduct Baxter Kyle 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Dr. Bromwell 2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Dr. Boyd Sherman 2008
Private Practice Duncan Stinson 2007
Living Live! Himself 2007
Billy & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure Older Irwin (voice) 2007
The Land Before Time Mr. Thicknose, Mr. Thicknose / Great Hideous Beast 2007
Legion of Super Heroes Dr. Mar Londo / Man 2006
Handy Manny Coach Johnson (voice), Coach Johnson 2006
Biker Mice from Mars Modo, Modo / Cataclysm, Modo / Big Bud, Modo / Gator Raider, Modo / Judge, Modo / Native #3, Modo / Police Man, Modo / Saturnius 2006
Kyle XY Lou Daniels 2006
House of Payne Larry Shelton 2006
The Adventures of Brer Rabbit Mr. Man (voice) 2006
Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall Jim Monroe 2006
Sleeper Cell 2005
Criminal Minds Fred Kirkman 2005
Ballbreakers Himself 2005
Little House on the Prairie Dr. Tan 2005
Assault On Precinct 13 Gil 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Lionel Cook, Lionel Cook, Tynar 2004
Kangaroo Jack: G'Day, U.S.A.! Lead Agent (voice) 2004
Kevin Hill Professor Lincoln Mathis 2004
The Batman Martian Manhunter 2004
Megas XLR Ender, Guardian 2004
Gothika Teddy Howard 2003
Hollywood Wives: The New Generation Claude St. Claire 2003
Las Vegas CIA Contact, CIA Special Agent 2003
Levity Mackie Whittaker 2003
Bury the Lead Raymond Andrews 2002
Boomtown Captain Ronald Hicks 2002
Framed George Adams 2002
The Christmas Shoes Dalton Gregory 2002
Glitter Guy Richardson 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Burrito / News Reporter, Van Helsing 2001
The Triangle Captain Louis Morgan 2001
Walter and Henry Pete Horton 2001
Static Shock Warden / Kobra Member 2000
Hendrix Al Hendrix 2000
The Hoop Life Eliot Pierce 1999
Batman Beyond Big Jim Tate / Armory, Jim Tate 1999
Histeria! Cool Singer, Nelson Mandela, Sherman Singing 1998
Godzilla: The Series Tobias Wilson / Bounty Man 1998
Archibald the Rainbow Painter Archibald Wright 1998
A Change of Heart Dr. Lewis Franklin 1998
Evasive Action Luke Sinclair 1998
Earth: Final Conflict Herman Forrester 1997
The New Batman Adventures Judge 1997
12 Angry Men Juror #5 1997
Stargate SG-1 Thoran 1997
The Practice Jerry Cochran 1997
The Blues Brothers Animated Series Don Kling (voice) 1997
Space Jam Monstar Bupkus 1996
Viper Julian Wilkes 1996
Mortal Kombat: Defenders of the Realm Jax (voice), Jax 1995
Wing Commander Academy (voice) 1996
The Incredible Hulk Jim Rhodes / War Machine 1996
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles Little Anton 1996
Superman: The Last Son of Krypton Ron Troupe (voice) 1996
Superman: The Animated Series Ron Troupe 1996
Quack Pack (voice) 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Officer (voice), Tigari 1996
7th Heaven Rev. Morgan Hamilton 1996
Sudden Death Hallmark 1995
The Savage Dragon 1995
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Voices 1995
Freakazoid! Lt. Artie King, Singer #1, Deep Voiced Singer 1995
Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream Hank Aaron (voice) 1995
The Watcher 1995
The Pagemaster Jamaican Pirates (voice) 1994
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Tombstone 1994
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Kriggle, Kriggle / Accident Victim, Kriggle / Announcer, Kriggle / Bulldozer Driver, Kriggle / Bulldozer Guy, Kriggle / Chef, Kriggle / General / Boy, Kriggle / Santa Claus 1994
Gargoyles Boreas / Talos 1994
Iron Man Jim Rhodes / War Machine, Whirlwind / Blacklash, James Rhodes, Jim Rhodes / War Machine / Blacklash / Whirlwind, Jim Rhodes / War Machine / Blacklash, Jim Rhodes / War Machine / Stiltman, Jim Rhodes / War Machine / Whirlwind / Blacklash 1994
The Tick (voice), Pineapple Pokopo, Taft, George Washington Carver, Golfer 1994
Aladdin Captain Mirk 1994
Shattered Image Hardy 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Booming Voice in Auditorium 1994
Sonic the Hedgehog Ari the Ram (voice), Ari, Ari (voice) (credit only), Ari (voice) 1993
Biker Mice from Mars Modo (voice) 1993
Animaniacs Spike Lee / Danny Glover 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Bonkers (voice), Mac 1993
Mighty Max Nahmo, Osiris 1993
Time Trax John Shaw 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Sgt. Zachary Carver 1993
Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa (voice) 1992
Goof Troop Buster 1992
Batman: The Animated Series Dan Riley 1992
Capitol Critters Moze (voice) 1992
I'll Fly Away Clarence 'Cool Papa' Charleston 1991
The Chuck Woolery Show Himself 1991
ProStars 1991
Darkwing Duck Official Guy 1991
The Legend of Prince Valiant Sir Bryant, Sir Bryant (voice) (credit only), Sir Bryant (voice), Sir Bryant / Searcher 1991
The Pirates of Dark Water Additional Voices 1991
Polly: Comin' Home! Doctor Shannon 1990
Pacific Heights Dennis 1990
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill Hank Mitchell 1990
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Timberwolf / Elephant 1990
Zazoo U Rawld-O, Rawld-O / Buck / Poem Reader 1990
New Kids on the Block Maurice Starr, Maurice Starr (voice) 1990
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (voice) 1990
Solar Crisis Borg 1990
Raisins Sold Out: The California Raisins II Stretch (voice) 1990
Sugar and Spice 1990
The California Raisin Show A.C. (voice) 1989
Kiss Shot Kevin Merrick 1989
The Easter Story (voice) 1989
Fantastic Max Additional Voices 1988
A Pup Named Scooby-Doo Police Chief 1988
China Beach Major Melvin P. Otis 1988
God Bless The Child Calvin Reed 1988
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Shredder 1987
Beauty and the Beast Jason Walker 1987
Sky Commanders Jim Stryker 1987
Full Metal Jacket Eightball 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Hank Whitaker 1987
Amerika Jeffrey Wyman 1987
Guilty of Innocence: The Lenell Geter Story Lenell Geter 1987
Star's Table Himself 1986
Matlock Edward Kramer 1986
The Falcon And The Snowman Gene 1985
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible 1985
Murder, She Wrote Sheriff Claudell Cox 1984
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Glitter Earl Tobin 1984
The Jesse Owens Story Jesse Owens 1984
Tank Sergeant Tippet 1984
Against All Odds Tommy 1984
Trauma Center Dr. Nate 'Skate' Baylor 1983
I, Desire Detective Jerry Van Ness 1982
Matt Houston Jerry 'The Rock' Lennox 1982
Hotel Matthew Bowers 1982
The Ambush Murders Ray Ellsworth 1982
Strike Force Sergeant Paul Strobber 1981
Looker Lieutenant Masters 1981
Beulah Land Floyd 1980
High Ice Lt. Zack Hawkins 1980
An American Christmas Carol Matt Reeves 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Simon Haley 1979
Siege Simon 1978
Gray Lady Down Fowler 1978
Panic in Echo Park Michael Stoner 1977
Sparkle Levi 1976
Family Gil 1976
Swiss Family Robinson Jama 1975
Kojak Jake Riley 1973
Columbo Cop Looking In Columbo's Car Window After Whiplash Crash 1971
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
The Magical World of Disney Dr. Shannon 1954
1995 Emmy Outstanding Informational Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙