Dorothy Bramhall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Dorothy Emilie Bramhall

Born

Friday, 14 July 1911

Died

Sunday, 01 August 2004

Actress Filmography

Cash on Delivery Starke's secretary 1954
Rheingold Theatre Secretary 1953
Stolen Face Miss Simpson - Receptionist 1952
Wide Boy Felicity 1952
Encore Secretary (segment "The Ant and the Grasshopper") 1951
Blackmailed Mary's Day Nurse 1951
A Run for Your Money Jane 1949
The Weaker Sex Mrs. Maling 1948
Take My Life Nurse 1947
I See A Dark Stranger ATS Corporal 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cash on Delivery Starke's secretary 1954
Rheingold Theatre Secretary 1953
Stolen Face Miss Simpson - Receptionist 1952
Wide Boy Felicity 1952
Encore Secretary (segment "The Ant and the Grasshopper") 1951
Blackmailed Mary's Day Nurse 1951
A Run for Your Money Jane 1949
The Weaker Sex Mrs. Maling 1948
Take My Life Nurse 1947
I See A Dark Stranger ATS Corporal 1946
A Lady Surrenders Susie 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙