Dorothy Jordan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Dorothy Hendricks Jordan

Born

Thursday, 09 August 1906

Died

Wednesday, 07 December 1988

Actress Filmography

How the West Was Lost Martha Edwards 2008
I'm King Kong!: The Exploits of Merian C. Cooper Self 2005
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Self / (archive footage) 1988
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story Self - Widow of Merian C. Cooper 1987
The Wings of Eagles Rose Brentmann 1957
The Searchers Martha Edwards 1956
The Sun Shines Bright Lucy Lee's Mother 1953
One Man's Journey Letty McGinnis 1933
Bondage Judy Peters 1933
Strictly Personal Mary O'Conner / Mary O'Connor 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

How the West Was Lost Martha Edwards 2008
I'm King Kong!: The Exploits of Merian C. Cooper Self 2005
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Self / (archive footage) 1988
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story Self - Widow of Merian C. Cooper 1987
The Wings of Eagles Rose Brentmann 1957
The Searchers Martha Edwards 1956
The Sun Shines Bright Lucy Lee's Mother 1953
One Man's Journey Letty McGinnis 1933
Bondage Judy Peters 1933
Strictly Personal Mary O'Conner / Mary O'Connor 1933
The Cabin in the Cotton Betty Wright 1932
70, 000 Witnesses Dorothy Clark 1932
Down to Earth Julia Pearson 1932
The Roadhouse Murder Mary Agnew 1932
The Wet Parade Maggie May Chilcote / Maggie May 1932
The Lost Squadron The Pest - Woody's Sister / 'Pest' Curwood 1932
Hell Divers Ann Mitchell 1932
Beloved Bachelor Mitzi Stressman / Mitzi 1931
Shipmates Kit / Kit Corbin 1931
Min and Bill Nancy / Nancy Smith 1930
Love in the Rough Marilyn / Marilyn Crawford 1930
Call of the Flesh Maria Consuelo Vargas 1930
In Gay Madrid Carmina 1930
Devil-May-Care Leonie de Beaufort 1929
The Taming of the Shrew Bianca 1929
Fashion News Self (1930) 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙