Doug E. Fresh

IVA Star Rating : 59
Douglas Davis, better known by his stage name Doug E. Fresh, is a Barbadian-American rapper, record producer and beatboxer, also known as the "Human Beat Box". The pioneer of 20th-century American beatboxing, Fresh is able to accurately imitate drum machines and various special effects using only his mouth, lips, gums, throat, tongue and a microphone.

Discover

Douglas Davis, better known by his stage name Doug E. Fresh, is a Barbadian-American rapper, record producer and beatboxer, also known as the "Human Beat Box". The pioneer of 20th-century American beatboxing, Fresh is able to accurately imitate drum machines and various special effects using only his mouth, lips, gums, throat, tongue and a microphone.

Birth Name

Douglas E. Davis

Born

Saturday, 17 September 1966

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙