Doug Langdale

Writer · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 59
Douglas Langdale is an American screenwriter, producer and actor, who mostly works on television cartoons and animated films aimed at children. He has worked with Disney numerous times.

Douglas Langdale is an American screenwriter, producer and actor, who mostly works on television cartoons and animated films aimed at children. He has worked with Disney numerous times.

Birth Name

Douglas Michael Langdale

Born

Tuesday, 19 August 1969

Actor Filmography

Mothman Agent Fulmer 1999
The Mr. Potato Head Show The Writer 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mothman Agent Fulmer 1999
The Mr. Potato Head Show The Writer 1998

Producer Filmography

2013 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙