Doug Parker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Douglas Parker

Born

Tuesday, 17 December 1957

Actor Filmography

At Jesus' Side Roman Soldier (voice) / Roman Soldier 2008
ToddWorld Bear 2004
Transformers: Energon Tidal Wave / Mirage, Mirage 2004
Make Way for Noddy Sly (US) 2002
Transformers: Armada Tidal Wave, Rad's Father 2002
The Cramp Twins Announcer 2001
Milo's Bug Quest Nikolai 2000
Generation O! Mr. O! / Mr. O (voice), Mr. O! 2000
Dragon Tales (voice), Bird, Wyatt 1999
RoboCop: Alpha Commando (voice) 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

At Jesus' Side Roman Soldier (voice) / Roman Soldier 2008
ToddWorld Bear 2004
Transformers: Energon Tidal Wave / Mirage, Mirage 2004
Make Way for Noddy Sly (US) 2002
Transformers: Armada Tidal Wave, Rad's Father 2002
The Cramp Twins Announcer 2001
Milo's Bug Quest Nikolai 2000
Generation O! Mr. O! / Mr. O (voice), Mr. O! 2000
Dragon Tales (voice), Bird, Wyatt 1999
RoboCop: Alpha Commando (voice) 1998
Camelot: The Legend Guard 1998
Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation Shredder 1997
Warriors of Virtue Yee 1997
Tales from the Far Side II (voice) 1997
Dragon Ball Z Bubbles, Blueberry / Subordinate, Blueberry, Mez 1996
Pocket Dragon Adventures Additional Voices, Walter 1996
Beast Wars: Transformers Terrorsaur, Terrorsaur / Starscream 1996
Warhead Penn 1996
Little Red Riding Hood (voice) 1995
The Nutcracker (voice) 1995
Black Beauty (voice) 1995
Snow White (voice) 1995
Sleeping Beauty (voice) 1995
Alice in Wonderland March Hare 1995
Hercules (voice) 1995
Curly: The Littlest Puppy (voice) 1995
Magic Gift of the Snowman (voice) 1995
Heidi (voice) 1995
The Jungle Book (voice) 1995
A Christmas Carol (voice) 1994
Tales from the Far Side (voice) 1994
Pocahontas (voice) 1994
Street Sharks Bad Rap / Haxx / Spittor, (voice), Bad Rap 1994
Leo the Lion: King of the Jungle Leopard 1994
Cinderella (1994) (V) (voice) 1994
Happy, the Littlest Bunny (voice) 1994
Conan the Adventurer Dregs, Dregs / Windfang, Dregs / Skulkur / Zogar Sag, Dregs / The Dwarf, Dregs / The Kari Dragon, Dregs / Villager / Serpent Men, Dregs / Wasai King / Stygian Guard, Dregs / Wasai King, Dregs / Windfang / Ifus / Fisherman, Dregs / Windfang / Pyro, Dregs / Windfang / Ras Khan, Dregs / Windfang / Serpent Men / Stormclaw, Dregs / Windfang / Skulkur / Sailor, Dregs / Windfang / Skulkur, Dregs / Windfang / The Meduser / Minotaur / Dragon, Dregs / Zogar Sag / Evil Jhebbal Sag, Ferdrugo / Wizard / Towsman, King Yestergard / Mozak, Lamou / Serpent Men, Leong Xe, Lokar, Nanok / Shadizar Wizard, The Kari Dragon, Tybor, Wasai King / Cannibals, Werewolf Guard, Windfang / Owain, Windfang / Ras Chi / Stormclaw, Windfang / Shulgareth / Stormclaw, Windfang / The Kari Dragon / The Overlord, Windfang / Zogar Sag / Titanus / Second Fisherman / Serpent Men, Ymir / Thor / Veneerman Spy, Crawler, Dregs / Captain Sedero / Soldier of Portaine / Serpent Men, Dregs / Circus Dwarf, Dregs / Ferallo / Azaroth / Stygian High Priest, Dregs / Idla, Dregs / Skulkur / Female Naga / Borgo / Serpent Men, Dregs / Skulkur / Lamou, Dregs / Skulkur / The Kari Dragon / Stormclaw, Dregs / Skulkur / Zadinar 1992
Bucky O'Hare and the Toad Wars! Additional Voices 1991
The Magic Trolls and the Troll Warriors (voice) 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Tree of Might Hire Dragon (Ocean Group dub) / Bubbles (Ocean Group dub) 1990
The New Adventures of He-Man Adam of Grayskull, Adam of Grayskull / Meldoc, Various, (voice) (credit only), Hoove / Adam of Grayskull / Meldoc, He-Man / Adam of Grayskull / Meldoc, He-Man / Hoove, He-Man / Various, Adam of Grayskull / Hoove, He-Man / Adam of Grayskull, He-Man / Adam of Grayskull / Hoove / Meldoc, He-Man / Adam of Grayskull / Hoove, Hoove / Adam of Grayskull, Hoove / Meldoc, Meloc 1990
Camp Candy (voice) 1989
Captain N: the Game Master Megaman 1989
Barbie and the Rockers: Out of This World (voice) 1987
Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies Soldier / Turtle / Shenron 1986
Low Blow Guard 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙