Doug Stanhope

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Douglas Stanhope is an American stand-up comedian, actor, author, political activist, and podcast host.

Douglas Stanhope is an American stand-up comedian, actor, author, political activist, and podcast host.

Birth Name

Douglas Gene Stanhope

Born

Saturday, 25 March 1967

Actor Filmography

The Comedy Store Self 2020
Doug Stanhope: The Dying of a Last Breed Himself 2020
Sick of It Eddie 2018
Doug Stanhope: The Comedians' Comedian's Comedians Himself 2017
Be a Man Himself 2016
Doug Stanhope: No Place Like Home Himself 2016
Punching Henry Cab Dispatcher 2016
Coming To The Stage Himself 2015
This Is Not Happening Himself 2015
13, 195, 6 und 1 The Concerned Best Friend 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Comedy Store Self 2020
Doug Stanhope: The Dying of a Last Breed Himself 2020
Sick of It Eddie 2018
Doug Stanhope: The Comedians' Comedian's Comedians Himself 2017
Be a Man Himself 2016
Doug Stanhope: No Place Like Home Himself 2016
Punching Henry Cab Dispatcher 2016
Coming To The Stage Himself 2015
This Is Not Happening Himself 2015
13, 195, 6 und 1 The Concerned Best Friend 2013
Getting Doug with High Himself 2013
Doug Stanhope: Beer Hall Putsch Himself 2013
Bar Rescue Self 2011
Doug Stanhope: Oslo - Burning the Bridge to Nowhere Himself 2011
Louie Eddie Mack 2010
The Green Room with Paul Provenza Himself 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself, Himself - Guest 2009
Tosh.0 Self 2009
Newswipe Himself 2009
Doug Stanhope: No Refunds Himself 2007
Screenwipe Himself - Contributor 2006
The Aristocrats Himself 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Himself 2005
Doug Stanhope: Deadbeat Hero Himself 2004
Doug Stanhope: Word of Mouth Himself 2002
The Glass House Himself 2001
Spy TV Various 2001
Late Friday Himself 2001
Aqua Teen Hunger Force The Hairy Bus 2000
The Man Show Himself - Host 1999
Comedy Central Presents 1998
Comedy Lab Himself - Performer 1998
Rude Awakening Homeless Jack 1998
Roseanne Ray 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙