Douglas Argent

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Douglas George Charles Argent

Born

Saturday, 21 May 1921

Died

Saturday, 30 October 2010

Actor Filmography

Pursuit of the Graf Spee Sub. Lieutenant, HMS Ajax 1956
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot First Knight, Foppish Man, Hugh, Mador, Old Man, Prince Boudwin, Sir Hugh, Sir Paddagore, Sir Trebizond 1956
Women Without Men 3rd Reveller 1956
Blonde Bait Reveller 1956
The Colditz Story British Officer 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pursuit of the Graf Spee Sub. Lieutenant, HMS Ajax 1956
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot First Knight, Foppish Man, Hugh, Mador, Old Man, Prince Boudwin, Sir Hugh, Sir Paddagore, Sir Trebizond 1956
Women Without Men 3rd Reveller 1956
Blonde Bait Reveller 1956
The Colditz Story British Officer 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙