Douglas Heyes

Writer · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 41
Douglas Heyes was an American film and television writer, director, producer, actor, composer, and author with a long list of accomplishments. He was sometimes credited under the pseudonym Matthew Howard.

Douglas Heyes was an American film and television writer, director, producer, actor, composer, and author with a long list of accomplishments. He was sometimes credited under the pseudonym Matthew Howard.

Birth Name

Douglas Howard Heyes

Born

Thursday, 22 May 1919

Died

Monday, 08 February 1993

Acting Filmography

The Twilight Zone Astronaut 1959
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Danny McClanahan 1954
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙