Douglas Seale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Douglas Seale was an English actor, producer and director.

Douglas Seale was an English actor, producer and director.

Birth Name

Douglas Robert Seale

Born

Tuesday, 28 October 1913

Died

Sunday, 13 June 1999

Actor Filmography

Howard Self 2018
Palookaville Old Man 1996
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Circle of Life The Sultan 1994
For Love or Money Freddy 1993
Aladdin Sultan (voice) / Sultan 1992
Almost an Angel Father 1990
The Rescuers Down Under Krebbs / Krebbs (voice) 1990
Mr. Destiny Boswell 1990
Ghostbusters II Plaza Hotel Man 1989
A More Perfect Union: America Becomes a Nation Lord Carmarthen 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Howard Self 2018
Palookaville Old Man 1996
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Circle of Life The Sultan 1994
For Love or Money Freddy 1993
Aladdin Sultan (voice) / Sultan 1992
Almost an Angel Father 1990
The Rescuers Down Under Krebbs / Krebbs (voice) 1990
Mr. Destiny Boswell 1990
Ghostbusters II Plaza Hotel Man 1989
A More Perfect Union: America Becomes a Nation Lord Carmarthen 1989
Ernest Saves Christmas Santa 1988
Haunted by Her Past Innkeeper MacVey 1987
Rags to Riches John Clapper 1987
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Vernon 1986
The Wizard Dr. Post 1986
Amazing Stories Mike Malloy, Santa Claus 1985
Growing Pains Jimmy 1985
The Golden Girls Malcolm, Seymour 1985
The Lucie Arnaz Show Mr. Beverly 1985
Heaven Help Us Brother Domenic 1985
Amadeus Count Arco 1984
Hunter Brian 1984
The 38th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Basil Weathers 1983
Loving Soames 1983
Cheers Bert Miller 1982
Family Ties Joseph Simmons 1982
Stop Press Girl Jeweller's Assistant 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙