Douglas Tait

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Douglas Tait is an American actor, stuntman, and independent filmmaker. Tait has played "monster" and creature characters in several films, including Star Trek, Zathura: A Space Adventure, Thor, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull, and Land of the Lost.

Douglas Tait is an American actor, stuntman, and independent filmmaker. Tait has played "monster" and creature characters in several films, including Star Trek, Zathura: A Space Adventure, Thor, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull, and Land of the Lost.

Birth Name

Douglas J. Tait

Born

Sunday, 17 December 1978

Actor Filmography

Attack of the Unknown Maddox 2020
Star Trek: Picard Tellarite 2020
Nineteen Summers Officer Paxton 2019
The Malibu Tapes 2019
Annabelle Comes Home Werewolf 2019
Hellboy Gruagach 2019
The Final Wish Jinn 2019
Legacies Malivore, Onerioi, Shunka, Troll, Cyclops 2018
Tales of Frankenstein Karnstein's Creation 2018
Unfriended: Dark Web Charon IV 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Attack of the Unknown Maddox 2020
Star Trek: Picard Tellarite 2020
Nineteen Summers Officer Paxton 2019
The Malibu Tapes 2019
Annabelle Comes Home Werewolf 2019
Hellboy Gruagach 2019
The Final Wish Jinn 2019
Legacies Malivore, Onerioi, Shunka, Troll, Cyclops 2018
Tales of Frankenstein Karnstein's Creation 2018
Unfriended: Dark Web Charon IV 2018
Knight Squad The Mummy 2018
Superhigh Baxter, Officer 2017
A Life Lived Homeless Man 2017
Dead South Avan 2017
Dimension 404 Polybius Creature 2017
Journey to the Forbidden Valley Yeren 2017
The Fiance Sasquatch 2016
Long Live the King Himself 2016
Havenhurst Jed 2016
Dirty Cues Capitán Colombia 2015
American Poltergeist 3 Demon Elemental 2015
Alien Outpost The Heavy 2014
Alien Hunger Lead Creature 2014
The Monster Show Himself 2014
The Quest Verlox 2014
Stitch Demon 2013
Mighty Med Crimson Demon 2013
Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History Of Friday The 13Th Himself - 'Additional Jason' (as Doug Tait) 2013
Liv and Maddie Tough Guy 2013
Drugs Made Me Do It Justin Davis 2013
Toolbox Murders 2 CB Double (as Doug Tate) 2013
Knights Of Badassdom Abominog 2013
Men in Suits Himself 2012
Fred 3: Camp Fred Crocobearimoose 2012
Grimm Skull Zerstörer, Larry / Alan Creature 2011
Teen Wolf The Pathologist 2011
Thor Frost Giant 2011
Breakout Kings Admin Gaurd 2011
Jack the Reaper Railroad Jack 2011
This Week in Horror Himself - Guest 2010
Pair of Kings Big Pupaley, Mr. Boogey, The Mummy, Bat Mummy 2010
The Dead Undead Townsperson 2010
American Flyer Jim 2010
Land Of The Lost Sleestak 2009
Star Trek Long Face Bar Alien 2009
Unemployed Police Officer #1 (as Doug Tait) 2008
Sons of Anarchy Prison Aryan #1 2008
Wicked Attraction Steven Beersdorf 2008
The Season Simon 2008
Bloodlines Brody Strickland 2007
Lords of the Underworld Basketball Player (Mickey's Team) 2007
Dead & Deader Lead Zombie Soldier 2006
Heroes Hunter #1 2006
Zathura: A Space Adventure Zorgon 2005
Purple Heart Halliday 2005
Drake & Josh Doorman #2 2004
The Last Letter Sean Williams 2004
CSI: Miami Andre 2002
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Frankenstein 1996
7th Heaven Party Goer #1 1996
MADtv Big Security Guard, Greg 1995
Hang Time 1995
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Colonist 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙