Douglas Walton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Douglas Walton was a Canadian actor who worked in American films during the 1930s and 1940s. He appeared in 60 films between 1931 and 1950.

Douglas Walton was a Canadian actor who worked in American films during the 1930s and 1940s. He appeared in 60 films between 1931 and 1950.

Birth Name

John Douglas Duder

Born

Sunday, 16 October 1910

Died

Wednesday, 15 November 1961

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Percy Bysshe Shelley 2007
The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster Percy Shelley 1999
Three Came Home Australian POW 1950
Calamity Jane and Sam Bass Bookmaker 1949
The Secret of St. Ives Allan St. Ives 1949
Trouble Preferred Slippy Patterson - Pickpocket 1948
Command Decision Englishman on Loudspeaker 1948
Hills of Home Minister 1948
Green Dolphin Street Sir Charles Maloney 1947
Forever Amber Fop 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Percy Bysshe Shelley 2007
The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster Percy Shelley 1999
Three Came Home Australian POW 1950
Calamity Jane and Sam Bass Bookmaker 1949
The Secret of St. Ives Allan St. Ives 1949
Trouble Preferred Slippy Patterson - Pickpocket 1948
Command Decision Englishman on Loudspeaker 1948
Hills of Home Minister 1948
Green Dolphin Street Sir Charles Maloney 1947
Forever Amber Fop 1947
High Tide Clinton Vaughn 1947
High Conquest Hugo Bunning as a Young man / Young Hugo Bunning 1947
Dick Tracy vs. Cueball Percival Priceless / Percival Priceless, Antique Store Owner 1946
Cloak and Dagger British Pilot 1946
Our Hearts Were Growing Up Terence Marlowe 1946
Kitty Philip 1946
The Picture of Dorian Gray Allen Campbell 1945
Bring on the Girls Edgar 1945
Murder, My Sweet Lindsay Marriott 1944
Desperate Journey British Officer Playing Dice 1942
Jesse James, Jr. Archie McDonald 1942
Hurry, Charlie, Hurry Michael Prescott 1941
One Night in Lisbon Frank 1941
Singapore Woman Roy Bennett 1941
The Letter Well Wisher 1940
The Long Voyage Home Second Mate 1940
Too Many Girls Beverly Waverly 1940
Northwest Passage Lieutenant Avery / Lt. Avery 1940
Raffles Bunny 1939
Bad Lands Bob Mulford 1939
The Sun Never Sets Carpenter 1939
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle Student Pilot 1939
Pacific Liner Engineering Officer Bates 1939
Storm Over Bengal Terry 1938
Wallaby Jim of the Islands Norman Brooks 1937
Nation Aflame Tommy Franklin 1937
Flight from Glory Garth Hilton 1937
Camille Henri 1936
Mary of Scotland Lord Darnley / Darnley 1936
I Conquer the Sea! Leonard Ashley 1936
The Garden Murder Case Floyd Garden 1936
Hitch Hike Lady Alfred Blake / Alfred Bosworth Blake 1935
Mutiny on the Bounty Stewart 1935
The Dark Angel Roulston 1935
The Bride of Frankenstein Percy Bysshe Shelley 1935
Captain Hurricane Jimmy Howell 1935
Charlie Chan in London Hugh Gray / Paul Gray 1934
The Count of Monte Cristo Albert / Albert Mondego 1934
Shock Gilroy Hayworth 1934
Murder in Trinidad Gregory Bronson 1934
The Lost Patrol Pearson 1934
Madame Spy Karl 1934
Looking Forward Willie Benton 1933
Cavalcade Soldier Friend of Joe 1933
The Secret of Madame Blanche Leonard Junior / Leonard, Junior 1933
Scarface Cesca's Boyfriend 1932
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Blond Student 1931
Over the Hill Stephen 1931
Always Goodbye Party Gossip 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙