Dove Cameron

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Dove Olivia Cameron is an American actress and singer, who played a dual role as the eponymous characters in the Disney Channel teen sitcom Liv and Maddie, for which she won the Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Performer in Children's Programming. She has also portrayed Mal in the Descendants film series.

Dove Olivia Cameron is an American actress and singer, who played a dual role as the eponymous characters in the Disney Channel teen sitcom Liv and Maddie, for which she won the Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Performer in Children's Programming. She has also portrayed Mal in the Descendants film series.

Birth Name

Chloe Celeste Hosterman

Born

Monday, 15 January 1996

Links

Actress Filmography

Issac Cassi 2022
Vengeance Jasmine / Kansas City 2022
Good Mourning Olive 2022
Big Nate Ellen Wright 2022
Powerpuff Bubbles Utonium 2022
Descendants: The Royal Wedding Mal / Mal (voice) 2021
Schmigadoon! Betsy McDonough 2021
All in Washington: A Concert for COVID-19 Relief Self 2020
The Disney Family Singalong Self 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Issac Cassi 2022
Vengeance Jasmine / Kansas City 2022
Good Mourning Olive 2022
Big Nate Ellen Wright 2022
Powerpuff Bubbles Utonium 2022
Descendants: The Royal Wedding Mal / Mal (voice) 2021
Schmigadoon! Betsy McDonough 2021
All in Washington: A Concert for COVID-19 Relief Self 2020
The Disney Family Singalong Self 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
Marvel Rising: Playing with Fire Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice) 2019
Marvel Rising: Operation Shuri Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice) 2019
Wicked Woods: A Descendants Halloween Story Mal 2019
Marvel Rising: Battle of the Bands Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice) 2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Ella / Ella (voice) 2019
Descendants 3 Mal 2019
Marvel Rising: Heart of Iron Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice) 2019
Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider (voice) 2019
Dumplin' Bekah / Bekah Cotter 2018
Marvel Rising: Initiation Ghost-Spider / Gwen Stacy 2018
Descendants 2 Mal 2017
Descendants 2: It's Going Down Mal 2017
Hairspray Live! Amber Von Tussle 2016
The 90th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Self - Performer 2016
The Lodge Jess 2016
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures Becky Smoochenbacher 2016
Soy Luna Herself 2016
Angie Tribeca Grace 2016
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Beth 2015
Descendants: Wicked World Mal (voice) / Mal, Mal, Mal / Mal (voice), Mal (voice) 2015
Descendants: Set It Off! Self / Mal 2015
Descendants Mal 2015
Barely Lethal Liz Larson 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Virtual Reality Pictionary Partner, Self 2014
Win, Lose or Draw Self - Panelist 2014
Cloud 9 Kayla Morgan / Kayla 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Ruby 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Liv and Maddie Liv Rooney / Maddie Rooney 2013
Disney Channel's This Is Who I Am Self 2012
Malibu Country Sienna 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Gwen Stacy / Spider-Gwen / Police Officer 2012
Austin & Ally Bobbie 2011
Shameless Holly Herkimer 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Special Guest Judge 2009
The Mentalist Charlotte Anne Jane 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Contestant 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙