Dudley Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Gilbert Dudley Jones

Born

Saturday, 26 December 1914

Died

Saturday, 10 November 1990

Actor Filmography

Number 10 Admiral Pugh 1983
The Citadel Dai Forrest 1983
Shine on Harvey Moon Mr. Ryton 1982
Airline Malton 1982
Very Like a Whale Airline passenger 1980
Masterpiece Mystery Thurston 1980
The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It Hercule Poirot 1977
The Flockton Flyer Mr. Jenkins 1977
Armaguedon 1977
Rosie Big Cyril 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Number 10 Admiral Pugh 1983
The Citadel Dai Forrest 1983
Shine on Harvey Moon Mr. Ryton 1982
Airline Malton 1982
Very Like a Whale Airline passenger 1980
Masterpiece Mystery Thurston 1980
The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It Hercule Poirot 1977
The Flockton Flyer Mr. Jenkins 1977
Armaguedon 1977
Rosie Big Cyril 1977
Rentaghost Uncle Arthur 1976
How Green Was My Valley Mr Evans, Mr. Evans 1975
I Didn't Know You Cared Lofty Saltmarsh 1975
Father Brown Thurston 1974
Under Milk Wood Dai Bread 1972
The Onedin Line David Parry 1971
Doomwatch Dr. O'Brien 1970
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Hall Porter 1969
Paul Temple Henry Kingsland 1969
The Virgin Soldiers Doctor 1969
My Partner the Ghost Ben Craddock 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Griffith, Owen Evans, The Critic 1969
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Cecil 1968
All Gas and Gaiters Mr Parry Jones 1966
Mystery and Imagination Doctor 1966
Softly Softly Chief Constable William Howells, Davie Evans 1966
BBC Play of the Month Mr. Bullamy 1965
Mogul Emile Pontrachet 1965
The Count of Monte Cristo Jacques 1964
Theatre 625 The General 1964
Doctor Who Dyson 1963
They Met in a City Taffy 1961
No Hiding Place Bert Sutton, Mr. Lucas 1959
The DuPont Show of the Month Gravedigger 1957
Robin Hood Much 1953
A Run for Your Money Bleddyn 1949
Woman of Dolwyn Hughes 1949
Maniacs on Wheels Taffy 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙