Dzhanik Fayziev

Producer · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Dzhanik Habibullaevich Fayziev is a Uzbek and Russian director, producer and screenwriter. He specializes in historical adventure movies. Most notably, he directed The Turkish Gambit and Legend of Kolovrat, and produced Admiral.

Dzhanik Habibullaevich Fayziev is a Uzbek and Russian director, producer and screenwriter. He specializes in historical adventure movies. Most notably, he directed The Turkish Gambit and Legend of Kolovrat, and produced Admiral.

Birth Name

Dzhakhongir Faiziyev

Born

Sunday, 30 July 1961

Actor Filmography

August. Eighth Mrakovlast 2012
The Man Who Loves the Birds Farukh 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

August. Eighth Mrakovlast 2012
The Man Who Loves the Birds Farukh 1976

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙