E.W. Swackhamer

Director · Producer · Actor
39
Egbert Warnderink "E. W." Swackhamer Jr. was an American television and film director.

Egbert Warnderink "E. W." Swackhamer Jr. was an American television and film director.

Birth Name

Egbert Warnderink Swackhamer Jr.

Born

Monday, 17 January 1927

Died

Monday, 05 December 1994

Actor Filmography

Okefenokee Alomah Osceola 1959
The Clock 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Okefenokee Alomah Osceola 1959
The Clock 1949

Director Filmography

The Cosby Mysteries 1994
MacShayne: The Final Roll of the Dice 1994
MacShayne: Winner Takes All 1994
Perfect Family 1992
The Secret Passion of Robert Clayton 1992
Are You Lonesome Tonight 1992
Law & Order 1990
Christine Cromwell 1989
Life Goes On 1989
In the Heat of the Night 1988
The Return of Desperado 1988
Jake and the Fatman 1987
Ohara 1987
L.A. Law 1986
The Wizard 1986
Terror at London Bridge 1985
Murder, She Wrote 1984
Carpool 1983
The Rousters 1983
The Rousters 1983
Bring 'Em Back Alive 1982
The Oklahoma City Dolls 1981
Longshot 1981
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe 1980
The Death of Ocean View Park 1979
Vampire 1979
$weepstake$ 1979
The Winds of Kitty Hawk 1978
The Dain Curse 1978
The Amazing Spider-Man 1977
Eight Is Enough 1977
Night Drive 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 1977
Once an Eagle 1976
Quincy M.E. 1976
Death at Love House 1976
Family 1976
Mobile One 1975
Popi 1975
Switch 1975
Death Sentence 1974
Chopper One 1974
Roll Out 1973
The New Perry Mason 1973
The Girl with Something Extra 1973
M*A*S*H 1972
Anna and the King 1972
The Rookies 1972
Movin' On 1972
Gidget Gets Married 1972
McMillan & Wife 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law 1971
Man And Boy 1971
Columbo 1971
The Partridge Family 1970
The Young Rebels 1970
Nancy 1970
McCloud 1970
In Name Only 1969
Love, American Style 1969
The Ugliest Girl in Town 1968
Here Come the Brides 1968
Mod Squad 1968
The Outcasts 1968
The Flying Nun 1967
Love on a Rooftop 1966
The Wackiest Ship in the Army 1965
I Dream of Jeannie 1965
Gidget 1965
Tom, Dick and Mary 1964
Broadside 1964
Bewitched 1964
Glynis 1963
The Lieutenant 1963
Fair Exchange 1962
Hazel 1961
Bonanza 1959
The Donna Reed Show 1958
The Magical World of Disney 1954

Producer Filmography

1978 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙