Earl Askam

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Earl Leslie Askam

Born

Sunday, 10 May 1891

Died

Wednesday, 03 April 1940

Actor Filmography

Spaceship to the Unknown Officer Torch (archive footage) / Officer Torch 1966
North West Mounted Police Mountie 1940
The Light of Western Stars Deputy Sneed / Sneed 1940
Dark Command Guerrilla 1940
Pioneers of the West Mac 1940
Rulers of the Sea Chief Engineer / Chief Engineer (Uncredited) 1939
Allegheny Uprising One of Jim's Black Boys 1939
Golden Boy Policeman 1939
Daredevils of the Red Circle Lutens 1939
Missing Daughters Waiter 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spaceship to the Unknown Officer Torch (archive footage) / Officer Torch 1966
North West Mounted Police Mountie 1940
The Light of Western Stars Deputy Sneed / Sneed 1940
Dark Command Guerrilla 1940
Pioneers of the West Mac 1940
Rulers of the Sea Chief Engineer / Chief Engineer (Uncredited) 1939
Allegheny Uprising One of Jim's Black Boys 1939
Golden Boy Policeman 1939
Daredevils of the Red Circle Lutens 1939
Missing Daughters Waiter 1939
Union Pacific Bluett 1939
Outside These Walls Prison Guard 1939
Frontier Pony Express Johnson Henchman 1939
Let Us Live Prison Guard 1939
Mexicali Rose Henchman 1939
The Oklahoma Kid Joe - Train Mail Clerk 1939
Red River Range Henchman Morton / Morton - Henchman 1938
Hawk of the Wilderness Red - Henchman 1938
Down in 'Arkansaw' Joe - Townsman 1938
Pride of the West Dutch - Henchman / Dutch 1938
Flash Gordon's Trip to Mars Officer Torch - in Flashbacks [Chs. 6, 10, 14] 1938
Hollywood Stadium Mystery Policeman 1938
Hawaiian Buckaroo Fight-Starter in Café 1938
Thunder Trail Flinty - Henchman 1937
The Wrong Road Convict 1937
Dead End Griswald's Chauffeur / Griswald's Chauffeur (Uncredited) 1937
North of the Rio Grande Bailiff 1937
You Only Live Once Corridor Guard 1937
Empty Saddles Red Madden - Henchman 1936
Trail Dust Red 1936
The Plainsman Tim 1936
The Case of the Black Cat Desk Officer 1936
Rocket Ship Officer Torch 1936
Cain and Mabel Sampson 1936
The Great Ziegfeld Audience Member 1936
Flash Gordon Officer Torch 1936
Silver Spurs Durango - Henchman 1936
Stolen Harmony State Trooper 1935
Our Daily Bread Farmer 1934
No More Women Hawk Crew Member 1934
The Squaw Man Posseman 1931
Madam Satan Pirate 1930
Let's Go Native Mover 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙