Earl Pomerantz

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Earl Raymond Pomerantz

Born

Sunday, 04 February 1945

Died

Saturday, 07 March 2020

Actor Filmography

Hard Four Zvee 2007
Buffalo Bill 1983
Cannibal Girls Third Victim 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hard Four Zvee 2007
Buffalo Bill 1983
Cannibal Girls Third Victim 1973

Producer Filmography

1997 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1985 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Won
1975 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙